Thermex H-10 O
Videos 3Photos 1 |
Thermex H-10 O 10 L trumpets & Cornets from below 15 L trumpets & Cornets from below 15 L trumpets & Cornets on top 30 L trumpets & Cornets from below |
|
Compact storage electric water heater with a capacity of 10 liters in a stylish small-sized case. It is the youngest model of the Thermex Hit Pro series of small-capacity water heaters. Designed for wall vertical mounting, due to its relatively small depth (29 cm) it is suitable for installation in rooms with a limited area. Positioned as a mid-range product designed to meet small hot water needs such as those found in kitchens, massage/medicine rooms, workshops, and similar applications.
It can quickly, in less than 20 minutes, prepare 10 liters of hot water with a temperature of up to 75 °C. The design of the Thermex H-10 O water heater is based on a durable steel tank with a special heat-resistant glass bio-porcelain coating applied using BIO-Glasslined technology. Additional protection of steel against corrosion is performed by an electrochemical tread system with a magnesium anode.
Such a high rate of water heating is provided by a 1500 W immersion tubular electric heater in a stainless steel sheath. The temperature is controlled by a simple and reliable mechanical thermostat. To reduce heat losses during storage of hot water, high-quality polyurethane foam insulation is available. There is protection against overheating and a safety valve that operates at a pressure of more than 0.8 MPa.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Thermex 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Thermex.
Buy Thermex H-10 O
Thermex H-10 O (pro) | 3 300 ₴ |
Бойлер THERMEX H 10 O | 3 732 ₴ |
Thermex H 10-O | 3 540 ₴ |
Водонагреватель Thermex H 10 O (PRO) | 3 969 ₴ |
8 2 11 31 |
We bought a small boiler for a chemical laboratory. Hot water is needed for washing hands and chemical dishes. We agreed that a large volume is not needed, but the heating rate matters. We bought Thermex, because this manufacturer has a good reputation, earned 15 years ago. Heats phenomenally fast. Ten liters are heated to 75 degrees in about half an hour. Compact design that fits easily under the sink. Interesting and original design. I haven’t seen anything like it, sorry, but it’s still no longer visible from under the sink. There is protection against overheating and high pressure. Nothing special, everything is pretty standard. Equipped with a protective shutdown device, which is good news. In the event of a short circuit or more formidable troubles, the water heater will simply automatically de-energize. Reliable mechanical control. If a thermometer were also installed, it would be generally excellent. The body metal is very thin, almost tin. Unsuccessfully, he pressed his finger hard and left an unremovable mark - a dent. Only one year warranty. Too few, in my opinion. Maybe it’s my water, but the magnesium anode dies completely in less than a year and a half, and without it it’s impossible to operate, they write that there will be corrosion. The price for a frankly simple ten-liter boiler is clearly overpriced. |
Thermex H-10 O configurations
Price for Thermex H-10 O |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thermex H-10 O | from 3 300 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Thermex H-15 O | from 3 657 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Thermex H-15 U | from 3 657 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Thermex H-30 | from 4 472 ₴ | 4 offers |