Toshiba X300 HDWR21CEZSTA 12 TB
Videos 22Photos 2 |
Toshiba X300 HDWR21CEZSTA 12 TB |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Toshiba 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Toshiba.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Toshiba X300 HDWR21CEZSTA 12 TB
All prices 11 →SSD накопичувач Toshiba X300 12 TB (HDWR21CEZSTA) | 14 361 ₴ |
Toshiba X300 Performance 12 TB (HDWR21CEZSTA) | 13 680 ₴ |
Toshiba X300 Performance 12 TB (HDWR21CEZSTA) | 14 022 ₴ |
Toshiba X300 Performance 12 TB (HDWR21CEZSTA) | 14 364 ₴ |
SSD накопитель Toshiba X300 12 TB (HDWR21CEZSTA) | 14 367 ₴ |
6 more offer(s)
0 1 1 8 |
I have been using this hard drive for 2+ months and what I want to say. Firstly, it is really noisy, there are hard drives 3 times quieter than it, but they are 2 times slower than it, so you have to sacrifice something, either speed or lack of noise. In the end, it does not make noise all the time, but periodically, I would say in 50% of the time of use, taking breaks for silence. Secondly, it does not heat up, it works at +29-35℃ in the heat of +35℃. Thirdly, the speed of his work is at the highest level, in this regard, it is really out of competition for this money. And fourthly, it is not clear why it periodically "thinks" for 3-5 seconds, like my WD Green 7 years ago, although it is only 2 months old. Speed, no heat Noisy, hangs for 3-5 seconds a couple of times a day while using the file manager, there are no freezes in games Michel: use Toshiba HDWE140EZSTA few months |
My video review is here http://tardis33.ru/videoblog/61-obzor-zhestkogo-di The price of the disc is a big plus!!! Packaging - for an amateur. 7200 - fast, the speed will be noticeable on large files. 128M - 2 times more than competitors. IMHO - the best disk for your money for a file archive, but not a raid. You can not put an array in a raid ..... sorry The warranty could be 5 years... The disk is not for industrial systems... use Toshiba HDWE140EZSTA month or more |
My video review is here http://tardis33.ru/videoblog/61-obzor-zhestkogo-di The price of the disc is a big plus!!!
Packaging - for an amateur. 7200 - fast, the speed will be noticeable on large files. 128M - 2 times more than competitors. IMHO - the best disk for your money for a file archive, but not a raid. You can not put an array in a raid ..... sorry
The warranty could be 5 years... The disk is not for industrial systems... use Toshiba HDWE140EZSTA month or more i recommend it should buy |
3 out of 10 user review(s) shown
7 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Toshiba X300 HDWR21CEZSTA configurations
Price for Toshiba X300 HDWR21CEZSTA |
---|---|---|---|---|
Toshiba X300 HDWE160EZSTA 6 TB | from 12 480 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Toshiba X300 HDWF180EZSTA 8 TB | from 9 000 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Toshiba X300 HDWR480EZSTA 8 TB HDWR480EZSTA | from 12 320 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Toshiba X300 HDWR480UZSVA 8 TB HDWR480UZSVA | from 11 531 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Toshiba X300 HDWR11AEZSTA 10 TB | from 14 880 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Toshiba X300 HDWR21CEZSTA 12 TB | from 13 680 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Toshiba X300 HDWR21EEZSTA 14 TB | from 16 880 ₴ | 6 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →