VENTOLUX EO56M 6K BK
Videos 2Photos 10 |
VENTOLUX EO56M 6K BK |
|
Classic electric oven with independent control. It is distinguished by a special ventilation system that prevents overheating of the device or the surrounding furniture. 6 operating modes are available, specially optimized for efficient cooking of various dishes. The total useful volume of the cabinet is 56 liters. Management is as simplified as possible: three rotary switches are implemented to select the mode, temperature or set the cooking timer. Wall cleaning is traditional.
How to choose an ovenWhat ovens are available, what features may be required and what to look out for when purchasing
Pyrolysis, catalysis, hydrolysis: what is the most effective method of cleaning an oven?Let's figure out what catalytic, pyrolytic and hydrolytic oven cleaning are and what are their advantages
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog VENTOLUX 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models VENTOLUX.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy VENTOLUX EO56M 6K BK
All prices 26 →Ventolux Ventolux EO56M-6K BK | 8 888 ₴ |
VENTOLUX EO56M-6K BK | 9 333 ₴ |
Духова шафа електрична Ventolux EO56M-6K BK | 9 333 ₴ |
Духовой шкаф Ventolux EO56M-6K BK | 9 333 ₴ |
VENTOLUX EO56M-6K BK | 9 333 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
I decided to give my wife a present and when renovating the kitchen, I replaced the old gas stove, which had served faithfully for about 12 years, with a separate gas hob and an electric oven. It cost a lot of money, but since the wife had long dreamed of such a technique, it was definitely worth doing. In addition, she makes such delicious pastries even in a primitive gas oven, which is difficult for this business, that I deservedly counted on even more frequent and tasty "belly holidays". I note that I'm not alone - our children also love homemade cakes )) This is a completely modern electric oven with forced convection and other high-tech stuff and a reasonable price. For comparison, similar models of German brands are at least 2-2.5 times more expensive. It looks good and decorates the kitchen in itself, its stylish design can also be confidently attributed to the pluses. It has a full range of modern functions: convection, grill, accurate thermostat, good lighting, a fan that cools the outer walls of the chamber. Develops a temperature up to 250 degrees, inclusive and has six different cooking programs. Operated by three handles on the front panel. Everything is very simple and clear: the first responds to the temperature, the second to the time, the third selects the programme. The quality and taste of pastries that my wife bakes in this oven is simply amazing. I think that if there was a corresponding championship, then she would definitely become its winner)) The manufacturer gives a full two-year guarantee, which is very rare for this price category. I hope that the guarantee will not have to be used, but it is there and it's good. At the first two or three inclusions there was a slight foreign smell, similar to overheated plastic, but later it disappeared. |
1 out of 2 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
anonim
13 November 2017, 11:57
При включении духовки всегда работает вентилятор, даже на регуляторе 0. Почему? #
При постоянной работе вентилятора задняя сторона противня быстрее прожаривается, а отключить его полностью нет возможности. Конвекция это хорошо, но не постоянно же, на регуляторе отмечено где вентилятор, а где верх или низ, но дует всегда.
Video reviews
VENTOLUX EO56M 6K BK configurations
Price for VENTOLUX EO56M 6K BK |
---|---|---|---|---|
VENTOLUX EO56M 6K BK | from 8 699 ₴ | 26 offers | ||
VENTOLUX EO56M 6K BK/X | from 8 888 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
VENTOLUX EO56M 6K WH | from 9 333 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →