Victorinox Sportsman
Videos 31Photos 3 |
Victorinox Sportsman |
|
Swiss folding knife manufactured by Victorinox is a representative of the middle price category and one of the most affordable solutions of the reputable brand's proprietary line. The product can be in demand in different cases, whether it is minor repairs at home or in the garage, a trip to nature, and also just for everyday wear. The main tool here is a blade with a smooth cutting edge, made of high-quality steel.
The blade has a traditional "Swiss" shape and a characteristic notch for opening. The handle is covered with red plastic liners with a recognizable company logo. The Victorinox Sportsman Swiss Army Knife offers 9 additional features. So, there is a corkscrew and a regular opener, which will allow you to uncork both a bottle of wine and containers with other drinks. In addition, there is a can opener, in demand on hikes, a slotted screwdriver and a stripper for small repairs, useful household items such as a nail file, a toothpick and an awl-sewing machine. The really compact dimensions of the model deserve special mention: the folded length is only 84 mm, which means that the multifunctional product will almost certainly fit in any pocket of clothing.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Victorinox 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Victorinox.
Buy Victorinox Sportsman
All prices 104 →Складной нож Victorinox Sportsman 8,4 см 0.3803.3 | 1 475 ₴ |
Нож складной, мультитул Victorinox Sportsman (84мм, 13 функций) 0.3803 81- | 1 408 ₴ |
Мультитул Victorinox Sportsman 84мм/13предметов/красный (0.3803) | 1 408 ₴ |
Victorinox Sportsman (0.3803) Червоний | 1 408 ₴ |
- Can be equipped with a strap ring