WD Blue SSD 3D NAND M.2 WDS500G2B0B 500 GB
Videos 10Photos 5 | 1 985 ₴ Buy! SSD-накопитель WD Blue 3D NAND SATA M.2 2280 500 GB (WDS500G2B0B-00YS70) WBerloga.kh.ua3 year with us (Lviv) Report |
WD WDS500G2B0B |
|
Internal 500 GB SSD for connection to an M.2 port with SATA 3 interface. Designed as a frameless M.2 2280 device. -PC and HTPC systems. The hardware basis of this model is a powerful 4-channel Marvell 88SS1074 controller (with 256 MB LDDR3-1866 DRAM buffer), which works in conjunction with a 64-layer 3D TLC NAND BiCS3 flash memory from SanDisk. The WD Blue SSD 3D NAND M.2 WDS500G2B0B supports SMART monitoring, NCQ technology, correctly processes the TRIM command, and provides high-speed SLC write caching with a buffer size of up to 8 GB.
Such characteristics are quite enough for the vast majority of scenarios for domestic and professional use. High read/write speed of 560/530 Mbps guarantees impressively fast loading of the operating system, browsers (including those with many dozens of open windows), resource-intensive applications and games. The manufacturer declares an impressive recording resource of 200 TB, which allows you to record about 50 GB of data daily for 10 years, which is more than enough for home and office systems.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
WD Blue SSD 3D NAND M.2 WDS500G2B0B configurations
Price for WD Blue SSD 3D NAND M.2 WDS500G2B0B |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD Blue SSD 3D NAND M.2 WDS250G2B0B 250 GB | from 1 199 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
WD Blue SSD 3D NAND M.2 WDS500G2B0B 500 GB | from 1 985 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
WD Blue SSD 3D NAND M.2 WDS200T2B0B 2 TB | from 5 599 ₴ | 4 offers |