WD Black 3.5" Gaming Hard Drive WD1003FZEX 1 TB
Videos 7Photos 2 |
WD Black 3.5" Gaming Hard Drive WD1003FZEX 1 TB |
|
High-performance 3.5″ form factor internal hard drive from the 2014 WD Caviar Black family of high-performance consumer HDDs. This line includes models from 500 GB to 2 TB, which are optimized for solving resource-intensive tasks. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category, designed for use in performant multi-purpose and gaming systems. Perfect for workstations dealing with digital content creation/editing.
Suitable for gamers and enthusiasts who prefer to build a PC on their own. The WD Caviar Black WD1003FZEX hard drive can be used as a system drive, run as part of a RAID 0/1 array, or paired with an even more powerful SSD drive. A capacity of 1 TB is enough to store moderate amounts of SD / HD / UHD media content, install games and store work project files. Equipped with a dual-core controller that works in conjunction with a 64 MB cache memory. As with other models in the WD Caviar Black family, this drive uses StableTrac technology, which includes a reinforced axle mount to reduce the effect of vibration created by other system components. Additional platter stabilization provides more precise positioning of the head block during read / write, which further increases performance.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
Buy WD Black 3.5" Gaming Hard Drive WD1003FZEX 1 TB
All prices 24 →HDD SATA 1TB WD Black WD1003FZEX (жесткий диск) [105244] | 3 129 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск WD Black WD1003FZEX | 3 285 ₴ |
Внутрішній жорсткий диск Wd Black WD1003FZEX | 3 141 ₴ |
Внутренний жесткий диск Wd Black WD1003FZEX | 3 111 ₴ |
Жесткий диск 3.5" 1Tb Western Digital Black, sata3, 64Mb, 7200 rpm (wd1003 | 3 427 ₴ |
7 6 20 38 |
I bought myself this screw when my previous one tragically burned down, with all the info. I was looking for a new one, somewhere I read an article about this line of screws and forgot. Then when I went shopping, I saw it at a discount and remembered, in the end I bought it right away for only 5k rubles. Works really faster than my last screw - very satisfied! Price, speed, good volume for a normal price, firm So far not found Леонид: use WD WD2003FZEX month or more i recommend it should buy |
new king
Since the 10,000 RPM WD Velociraptor has been phased out, the fastest hard drive on the market is the WD Black. Its rotation speed is the usual 7200 rpm, but at the same time the sequential read and write speed is as much as 210 MB / s.
high density
The record speed is achieved thanks to the high density of data storage. Inside the one-terabyte version of WD Black there is only one magnetic plate (in the common people, “pancake”) and one writing head. That is, all information is recorded on one side of the plate, which happens as quickly as possible. That is why the WD Black versions of a larger volume, which means with numerous "pancakes" and heads, work more slowly — less than 200 MB / s, which is still a lot compared to other models.
Expensive pleasure
Not everyone needs WD Black, because it costs twice as much as conventional 3.5-inch HDDs, which are only 20 percent slower than it. Its target audience is avid gamers (especially stair-players and streamers), as well as video editors. Both the first and the second need the maximum speed of reading and writing large amounts of data that do not fit on the SSD.
WD Black 3.5" Gaming Hard Drive WD1003FZEX configurations
Price for WD Black 3.5" Gaming Hard Drive WD1003FZEX |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD Black 3.5" Gaming Hard Drive WD1003FZEX 1 TB | from 2 981 ₴ | 24 offers | ||
WD Black 3.5" Gaming Hard Drive WD2003FZEX 2 TB | from 4 695 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
WD Black 3.5" Gaming Hard Drive WD4005FZBX 4 TB | from 7 706 ₴ | 23 offers | ||
WD Black 3.5" Gaming Hard Drive WD6004FZWX 6 TB 128/7200 | from 14 560 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
WD Black 3.5" Gaming Hard Drive WD6003FZBX 6 TB 256/7200 | from 14 200 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
WD Black 3.5" Gaming Hard Drive WD8002FZWX 8 TB 128/7200 | from 14 350 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
WD Black 3.5" Gaming Hard Drive WD8001FZBX 8 TB 256/7200 | from 10 040 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Black 3.5" Gaming Hard Drive WD101FZBX 10 TB | from 13 941 ₴ | 35 offers |