WD Gold Enterprise Class WD181KRYZ 18 TB
Videos 4Photos 4 |
WD Gold Enterprise Class WD181KRYZ 18 TB |
|
18TB ultra high capacity internal hard drive from 2020 WD Gold 3.5″ HDD lineup. This family includes models of various sizes (from 1 GB to 18 TB), the design and firmware of which is optimized for operation in complex and demanding enterprise-level data storage systems. With exceptional reliability and long-term high load capacity, they are one of the best choices for large data centers.
Can be used as an additional high-capacity drive in a workstation or top-end NAS system. The WD Gold WD181KRYZ hard drive is equipped with a large 512 MB DRAM buffer, and the internal space of its HDA is filled with helium using HelioSeal technology. The low density of this gas (seven times lighter than air) reduces plate friction losses and reduces the impact of gas flows on the positioning accuracy of the heads.
Energy Assisted Magnetic Recording (EAMR) technology provides improved accuracy and further increases recording density. Thanks to it, as well as the high speed of the engine, the maximum read / write speed reaches an impressive 267 MB / s. For array applications, efficient systems are available to help correct linear and angular vibration in real time. The manufacturer guarantees trouble-free operation 24/7 for at least 5 years.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
Buy WD Gold Enterprise Class WD181KRYZ 18 TB
All prices 40 →Western Digital WD181KRYZ | 18 840 ₴ |
Жесткий диск WD SATA 3.0 18TB 7200 512MB Gold WD181KRYZ | 19 907 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск внутрішній WD 3.5"SATA 3.0 18TB 7200 512MB Gold (WD181KRYZ) | 20 018 ₴ |
WD Gold (WD181KRYZ) | 20 018 ₴ |
Внутрішній жорсткий диск Wd Gold 18 Tb (WD181KRYZ) | 19 465 ₴ |
1 0 2 2 |
Overpaid, took a disk of the maximum capacity. And he died in the first week of use. Returned under warranty. Volume, speed, long-term guarantee. Noise, death in the first week of use. Антон: use WD WD181KRYZ less than month |
WD Gold Enterprise Class WD181KRYZ configurations
Price for WD Gold Enterprise Class WD181KRYZ |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD Gold Enterprise Class WD1005FBYZ 1 TB | from 3 998 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
WD Gold Enterprise Class WD2005FBYZ 2 TB | from 5 150 ₴ | 30 offers | ||
WD Gold Enterprise Class WD4003FRYZ 4 TB | from 6 126 ₴ | 43 offers | ||
WD Gold Enterprise Class WD6003FRYZ 6 TB | from 8 934 ₴ | 48 offers | ||
WD Gold Enterprise Class WD8004FRYZ 8 TB | from 9 807 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
WD Gold Enterprise Class WD102KRYZ 10 TB | from 11 132 ₴ | 48 offers | ||
WD Gold Enterprise Class WD121KRYZ 12 TB | from 13 428 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
WD Gold Enterprise Class WD141KRYZ 14 TB WD141KRYZ | from 15 145 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
WD Gold Enterprise Class WD161KRYZ 16 TB | from 17 671 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
WD Gold Enterprise Class WD181KRYZ 18 TB | from 18 534 ₴ | 40 offers | ||
WD Gold Enterprise Class WD201KRYZ 20 TB | from 21 191 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
WD Gold Enterprise Class WD221KRYZ 22 TB | from 25 482 ₴ | 4 offers |