Whirlpool WFE 2B19 X stainless steel
Videos 1Photos 8 |
A full-size freestanding automatic dishwasher with generous capacity, advanced condensation drying, a reliable, highly efficient inverter motor, five different wash programs and an easy-to-load loading system. The manufacturer is positioning it as an affordable product in the mid-price category, but in terms of functionality this model is quite capable of competing with much more expensive machines.
A key feature of the Whirlpool WFE 2B19 X automatic dishwasher is its practical loading system, consisting of two spacious loading baskets (with hanging cutlery compartment), capable of holding up to 14 full place settings. Such a substantial capacity can satisfy the needs of even a large family of 4-7 people. Moreover, it is not at all necessary to collect such a quantity of dirty dishes, because the digital control system is capable of ensuring correct operation of the machine in partial load mode (loading only the lower basket).
Also, the Whirlpool WFE 2B19 X dishwasher supports rinse, daily, intensive and economical wash programs. This model provides a decent level of energy efficiency, and the operation of a sensor that assesses the degree of water pollution guarantees moderate water consumption (up to 11 liters per cycle). There is full protection against leaks, a switchable sound signal for the end of work and a delay start timer.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Whirlpool 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Whirlpool.
Buy Whirlpool WFE 2B19 X stainless steel
All prices 52 →Whirlpool Whirlpool WFE2B19X | 16 399 ₴ |
WHIRLPOOL WFE 2B19 X | 15 587 ₴ |
Whirlpool WFE2B19X посудомийна машина 60см, 2 кошика, інвертор, А+, диспле | 13 858 ₴ |
Whirlpool WFE2B19X | 16 499 ₴ |
Посудомийна машина Whirlpool WFE 2B19 X | 14 500 ₴ |
I use two weeks. Soap with finish powder and liquid tortilla (Ukraine). I didn’t like liquid, it leaves streaks, and the quality is lower, but the price is much less. The eco programme lasts 3 hours, the shortest programme, apart from the quick 30-minute programme, lasts 2 hours. Haven't tried half load. I’m slowly peeling off the fat that has accumulated on Bergoff’s pans for 9 years :))) the main thing is to arrange the dishes correctly so that the jets can be accessed. Drops of water remain on the cutlery drawer. Color. Silver fits into any interior. Duration of programs by time. My sister has Ariston, so the daily programme is about 1 hour. use Whirlpool WFE 2B19 less than month |
Whirlpool WFE 2B19 X configurations
Price for Whirlpool WFE 2B19 X |
---|---|---|---|---|
Whirlpool WFE 2B19 X stainless steel | from 13 430 ₴ | 53 offers | ||
Whirlpool WFE 2B19 white | from 12 510 ₴ | 13 offers |