Xiaomi Mi Band 8
Videos 10Photos 9 |
The eighth generation of the Xiaomi brand fitness tracker was presented in 2023 and replaced the Mi Band 7. The model has undergone some changes, including acquiring a metal “core” instead of a plastic one, and received a slightly more capacious battery (190 mAh compared to 180), so the maximum autonomy is 16 days (but during active use with the Always-On Display function, recharging will be required after about 6 days).
The Xiaomi Mi Band 8 fitness bracelet also offers support for a richer set of sports modes: there are 150 of them (not 30 like its predecessor). The shape and size of the gadget's display remain the same - it is an oblong touch screen with an AMOLED matrix and a resolution of 490x192 pixels. A refresh rate of 60 Hz and a peak brightness of 600 nits are stated, which should ensure smooth operation of the interface and good readability of data in various lighting conditions.
The model is able to determine heart rate in real time, measures steps taken, saturation, activity time, distance covered, and also “can” track sleep, stress levels and keep a women’s calendar. The moisture protection parameters are WR50, which allows hand washing and even swimming in the pool (the corresponding fitness mode is available). In addition to traditional use, the housing (without strap) can be attached to running shoes to measure cadence (step frequency) and other metrics of the runner. Traditionally, good functionality and other features of the bracelet are offered at very reasonable prices.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi Mi Band 8
All prices 149 →Mi Smart Band 8 Champagne Gold (BHR7166GL) | 1 499 ₴ |
Фітнес-браслет Xiaomi Mi Smart Band 8 Champagne Gold BHR7166GL | 1 799 ₴ |
Фiтнес-браслет Xiaomi Mi Smart Band 8 Champagne Gold (BHR7166GL) BHR7166GL | 1 499 ₴ |
Фітнес-браслет Xiaomi Mi Smart Band 8 Champagne Gold (BHR7166GL) | 1 576 ₴ |
Фітнес-браслет Xiaomi Mi Smart Band 8 Black (CN) | 1 179 ₴ |
1 0 2 2 |
THIS IS MY FIRST BRACELET SO I CAN ONLY COMPARE WITH A CASIO WATCH!!! POSSIBILITY TO READ MESSAGES AND INFORMATION WHO IS CALLING!
THERE ARE MANY DIFFERENT STRAPS ON ALYEXPE. FOR EVERY TASTE!!! IT IS NOT POSSIBLE TO PICK UP THE PHONE. ONLY DROP!!! Саша Коренюк: use Xiaomi Mi Band 8 few months |
Good option for sports Battery
Price Material Performance Full statistics can only be viewed on your phone Алексей Чижов: use Xiaomi Mi Band 8 few months |
Much 1) The disadvantage is no longer associated with the bracelet itself, but with the application to which it is connected
The downside is that the application itself counts the steps (without a bracelet), and it counts quite a lot (a lot, about 3000-6000 steps, and that’s just unnecessary) 2) it is impossible to set the timer (in minutes) that I personally need (not counting setting the timer for an hour or more) Женя Суханов: use Xiaomi Mi Band 8 less than month |