Zanussi ZWH/S 100 Smalto
Videos 5 |
Zanussi ZWH/S 100 Smalto |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Zanussi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Zanussi.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Zanussi ZWH/S 100 Smalto
Водонагрівач Zanussi ZWH/S 100 Smalto | 9 790 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Zanussi ZWH/S 100 Smalto | 9 793 ₴ |
Водонагреватель Zanussi ZWH/S 100 Smalto | 9 785 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Zanussi 100 Smalto НС-1064829 | 10 716 ₴ |
Водонагрівач накопичувальний Zanussi ZWH/S 100 Smalto | 11 099 ₴ |
Since our city utilities traditionally leave citizens without hot water in the summer, I can no longer imagine life without a water heater. Electricity, however, now also bites in price, but when compared with the price tag for hot water, we get comparable figures, if not cheaper. The old electric storage boiler from Ariston stood with us for 13 years, but it was time to change it, and there was a serious reason for that. During the last maintenance and cleaning, the plumber said that the tank inside was already actively rusting and showed rust in the sludge that was shoveled out of the electric boiler during cleaning. According to him, if the process has begun, it will not be possible to stop it and the water heater will not have long left. So I decided to do a "feint with the ears". The old one was sold inexpensively)), and instead I bought a new one, of the same model. I really liked its layout. Compared to the old cylindrical one, it takes up much less space, more precisely, it looks less massive and does not overhang. The next important and pleasant moment is its power. The old water heater had a heating element with a capacity of only 1200 watts and it heated up for a very long time. There are also two power levels of 1200 and 2000 watts. So if all the hot water is used up and you need to quickly warm up a new one, then I simply switch the heating to the second stage and the waiting time immediately decreases by 40 percent. Another important point that we didn’t have before is the built-in RCD (residual current device). It protects against current leaks that occur on heating elements and will turn off the water heater if they become dangerous to humans. Two years official warranty. When working with two heating elements, there is a slight noise, reminiscent of the sound of a heating electric kettle. He is heard only in the bathroom or if her door is ajar, then in the kitchen. |
1 out of 2 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Zanussi ZWH/S 100 Smalto configurations
Price for Zanussi ZWH/S 100 Smalto |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zanussi ZWH/S 30 Smalto | from 6 080 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Zanussi ZWH/S 50 Smalto | from 6 985 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Smalto | from 9 590 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Zanussi ZWH/S 100 Smalto | from 9 785 ₴ | 5 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →