Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Smalto DL
Videos 2Photos 4 |
Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Smalto DL |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Zanussi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Zanussi.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Smalto DL
All prices 6 →Водонагрівач Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Smalto DL | 8 940 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Smalto DL | 8 992 ₴ |
Водонагреватель Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Smalto DL | 8 942 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Smalto DL | 11 590 ₴ |
електричний Бойлер Zanussi 80 Smalto DL НС-1064843 | 9 424 ₴ |
Водонагрівач накопичувальний Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Smalto DL | 10 099 ₴ |
3 2 4 0 |
No Did not work for a year, specific warranty conditions. use Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Smalto DL more than year |
. I bought this new model, the specialists installed it. After an hour of work, I got an E3 error. I called the online store where I bought it, they froze, they said call the service for three days, I have been waiting for no one has called yet The scoreboard is beautiful What did not have time to work as already broke use Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Smalto DL less than month |
I like modern household appliances with "advanced" electronic control. Therefore, I chose the appropriate water heater. The water heater is really nice. This is what truly advanced home appliances should look like. Bravo Zanussi! Protection of the storage tank with a special branded Sapphire Flex Technology fine-grained enamel. There is also a conventional magnesium anode for sacrificial protection. I think that it is not in vain that the manufacturer gives EIGHT years of warranty on the tanks of these models. Convenient and clear electronic control with a color LCD indicator. You can accurately set the temperature of the water heating. The electronic thermometer shows more adequate numbers than its brothers on simpler models with thermomechanical control. There are two independent heating elements and, accordingly, the ability to work in two modes - economical and maximum power. And also, theoretically, if one of the heating elements fails, the boiler will continue to work on the remaining one and, albeit slowly, will heat the water. Heaters, by the way, are not used simple, but with an increased resource and protection against scale. I don’t really imagine how it is, but at the first prevention there will be an opportunity to see everything with my own eyes. Ability to work in ECO mode, which reduces energy consumption and increases the service life of heating elements. The water does not heat up very quickly. I think that two and a half hours is too much, it would be nice not to go out of two. Although, on the other hand, the more powerful the heating elements, the more scale and potential problems will be. So everything is not so clear. |
3 out of 9 user review(s) shown
6 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Smalto DL configurations
Price for Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Smalto DL |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zanussi ZWH/S 30 Smalto DL | from 6 795 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Zanussi ZWH/S 50 Smalto DL | from 7 240 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Smalto DL | from 8 940 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Zanussi ZWH/S 100 Smalto DL | from 9 985 ₴ | 5 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
Well, that's not all while reading the instructions, I read an interesting point - Uvaga! The accumulation of scale on the HEAT and the presence of a siege in the tank can be brought before the exit from the fret of the water heater and є p_dstavoy, for service in the warranty service.
The amount of this sediment and scale on the shade is not indicated, only at the discretion of the master.
For example, before that, the Termex stood for 5 years without maintenance and went to serve in the country.
There is BOSCH in another apartment, for about 5 years already, it works like a watch, but for Bosch and Thermex the price tag is two times lower.