Zanussi ZWH/S 50 Smalto DL
Videos 2Photos 4 |
Zanussi ZWH/S 50 Smalto DL |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Zanussi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Zanussi.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Zanussi ZWH/S 50 Smalto DL
Водонагрівач Zanussi ZWH/S 50 Smalto DL | 7 240 ₴ |
Водонагреватель Zanussi ZWH/S 50 Smalto DL | 7 242 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Zanussi ZWH 50 Smalto DL | 7 345 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Zanussi 50 Smalto DL НС-1064842 | 7 866 ₴ |
Водонагрівач накопичувальний Zanussi ZWH/S 50 Smalto DL | 8 489 ₴ |
3 2 4 0 |
as the hot water was turned off, I had to buy a boiler. Picked up a specially compact model. Chose this option. When you first turned it on, the RCD immediately worked both on the boiler and on the socket group on the main shield. In general, I called the seller, sent it to the service, three days later they came, they immediately brought two new tenons with them and replaced them, both were "broken" and one was already torn apart. They said that I was just unlucky, because this happens when the remaining water after testing freezes in a boiler somewhere in warehouses during storage. Now it works great design, compactness, display and adjustment. the manufacturer needs to take care that there are no such jambs with new shadows. use Zanussi ZWH/S 50 Smalto DL less than month |
In an old water heater that leaked, almost flooded the neighbors and was mercilessly thrown into a landfill, I was constantly pissed off by the readings of a mechanical thermometer. It showed anything, but not the temperature of the water that flowed from the "hot" tap. Most often, he greatly overestimated the temperature and more than once I found myself in the shower under completely non-hot water. I bought this new model because it has electronic control and it really accurately shows the temperature of the water in the tank. The volume of the water heater is small and it heats up very quickly. In a little more than an hour and a half, the temperature reaches 75 degrees, that is, to the maximum. But, most often, the boiler operates in ECO mode, i.e. It is necessary to heat water only up to 55 degrees. And with such a task, he copes with a little more than an hour. It shows the temperature on a beautiful screen much more accurately than mechanical thermometers. Not up to 1 degree, as they say in the advertising booklet, but it falls within plus or minus 2-3 degrees. At least now I know for sure if I have enough hot water for a shower. Two-stage power regulation of heating elements. At the first stage with a power of 1200W, the boiler heats up more slowly, but less scale forms on the heating elements. The second stage gives a power of 2000W and provides the fastest heating. Internal storage tank with proprietary protective coating. Protective magnesium anode of increased size and weight. Good thermal insulation. There are all necessary protections: RCD, overheating protection (including from switching on without water), pressure increase protection. Expensive, especially when compared with domestic water heaters. In order to protect the electronics from power surges, it was necessary to put a "cut-off" in voltage. Again, additional costs. use Zanussi ZWH/S 50 Smalto DL month or more |
The coupon states that 8 years warranty for the tank and 2 years for the electronics. This warranty is valid only if you carry out paid maintenance once a year at the specialists of this service center. I bought a water heater in 17, it was installed in 18, there is a place in the coupon to mark the date of commissioning, but this should be done by their own specialists. My input was entered by a third-party organization and therefore the guarantee is considered from the date of purchase from the age of 17, and since I did not carry out paid service with them, the guarantee will not burst. Well, that's not all while reading the instructions, I read an interesting point - Uvaga! The accumulation of scale on the HEAT and the presence of a siege in the tank can be brought before the exit from the fret of the water heater and є p_dstavoy, for service in the warranty service. The amount of this sediment and scale on the shade is not indicated, only at the discretion of the master. For example, before that, the Termex stood for 5 years without maintenance and went to serve in the country. There is BOSCH in another apartment, for about 5 years already, it works like a watch, but for Bosch and Thermex the price tag is two times lower. No Did not work for a year, specific warranty conditions. use Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Smalto DL more than year |
3 out of 9 user review(s) shown
6 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Zanussi ZWH/S 50 Smalto DL configurations
Price for Zanussi ZWH/S 50 Smalto DL |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zanussi ZWH/S 30 Smalto DL | from 6 795 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Zanussi ZWH/S 50 Smalto DL | from 7 240 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Smalto DL | from 8 940 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Zanussi ZWH/S 100 Smalto DL | from 9 985 ₴ | 5 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →