A-Data HD710 Pro AHD710P-2TU31-CBK 2 TB
Videos 23Photos 14 |
A-Data HD710 Pro AHD710P-2TU31-CBK 2 TB |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog A-Data 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models A-Data.
Buy A-Data HD710 Pro AHD710P-2TU31-CBK 2 TB
All prices 6 →Зовнішній жорсткий диск 2.5" 2TB ADATA (AHD710P-2TU31-CRD) AHD710P-2TU31-C | 3 132 ₴ |
ADATA Зовнішній жорсткий диск 2.5" 2TB ADATA (AHD710P-2TU31-CRD) AHD710P-2 | 3 132 ₴ |
Зовнішній жорсткий диск 2.5" 2TB ADATA (AHD710P-2TU31-CBL) AHD710P-2TU31-C | 3 107 ₴ |
ADATA Зовнішній жорсткий диск 2.5" 2TB ADATA (AHD710P-2TU31-CYL) AHD710P-2 | 2 973 ₴ |
ADATA Зовнішній жорсткий диск 2.5" 2TB ADATA (AHD710P-2TU31-CBL) AHD710P-2 | 3 107 ₴ |
Зовнішній жорсткий диск 2.5" 2TB ADATA (AHD710P-2TU31-CYL) AHD710P-2TU31-C | 2 973 ₴ |
Pretty quickly it heats up to 50-52 degrees when copying a folder with a volume of 50 GB or more to a disk. At the same time, the temperature in the room is 26 degrees. Protected housing, large volume, compactness, no need for external power supply. Overheat Vladimir: use A-Data AHD710P-4TU31-CBK less than month |
The activities of the Taiwanese company A-DATA are closely related to the production of computer memory. An interesting feature of many external HDDs of the brand is shock and moisture resistance. Confirmation of this in fact is the HD710Pro AHD710P-1TU31-CBK model.
2 terabyte configuration
Winchester is presented on store shelves in versions from 1 TB to 5 TB. In this case, we are talking about a two-terabyte external data storage configuration. Its connection to a computer is implemented via the USB 3.2 gen1 interface, during which the model demonstrates an average write and read speed of around 75 MB / s. When operating with large files, it grows to about 96 MB / s.
Indestructible properties
The case of the external HDD is made in an aggressive design and has a three-layer structure. It consists of durable silicone, shock absorption buffer and plastic chassis. The body's immunity to negative environmental factors is indicated by certification according to the dust and water protection standard IP68, as well as the American military standard MIL-STD-810G. The model withstands diving to a depth of two metres for an hour and is resistant to vibration effects.
Data security
On one of the sides of the hard drive case, a groove is provided for storing the complete USB cable. The port for its connection is "under cover" of a moisture-proof rubber plug. The disk provides reliable data storage regardless of living conditions. It will fit careless users, avid travelers and those who, on duty or hobbies, exploit such a technique “in the tail and in the mane”.
A-Data HD710 Pro AHD710P-2TU31-CBK configurations
Price for A-Data HD710 Pro AHD710P-2TU31-CBK |
---|---|---|---|---|
A-Data HD710 Pro AHD710P-1TU31-CBK 1 TB | from 3 294 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
A-Data HD710 Pro AHD710P-2TU31-CBK 2 TB | from 2 973 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
A-Data HD710 Pro AHD710P-4TU31-CBK 4 TB | from 5 143 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
A-Data HD710 Pro AHD710P-5TU31-CBK 5 TB | from 6 248 ₴ | 31 offer |