A4Tech Bloody B750N
Videos 4Photos 4 |
A4Tech Bloody B750N |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog A4Tech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models A4Tech.
Buy A4Tech Bloody B750N
All prices 77 →A4Tech Bloody B750N Light Strike Green Switch Black | 1 559 ₴ |
Клавіатура Bloody B750N (Black) | 1 489 ₴ |
Клавіатура механічна A4-tech Bloody B750N Destiny | 1 799 ₴ |
Клавіатура Bloody B750N Black | 2 249 ₴ |
Клавіатура A4Tech B750N Bloody (Black) | 1 799 ₴ |
Having bought it recently, you can still say that I’ve been shriveled up for a month, the first is budgetary optical mechanics, the noise is really minimal, but people will have to put up with a rather unquiet clatter sound, which can be used with different texts, and so in doses it’s quiet and it’s right watch the game process for sure))) after membranes 15 rivers just heaven and earth, waterlogos (the same sound of water and not full immersion in water) the characteristic sound of the robotic keys, the appearance of the backlight, the ability to programme macros (Keydominator software), the resource of the keys, the speed of the reaction (0.2 ms) constant illumination (lights shine with one and the same color, but there are different modes of operation and the possibility of changing brightness) Валентин Бойко: use A4Tech Bloody B750N less than month |
At the speed of light
Bloody B750N - mechanical switches, where the reading of pressings occurs by closing an electrical contact, are gradually being replaced by optical ones, or rather opto-mechanical ones, which work after the light beam is interrupted. The second method is much faster - the delay is only 0.2 milliseconds, against the typical 0.5 ms for mechanics.
Juicy Click
The optical switches on Bloody keyboards are called Light Strike (LK for short) and can withstand up to 100 million keystrokes. They belong to the category of clicking switches, and perhaps even louder than ordinary mechanics. For the user himself, this is rather a plus, but for family members or work colleagues, it can be a little annoying at first. But the backlighting of the Neon keys is included.
Not afraid of water
In addition, the space bar, the largest and therefore potentially brittle key, is reinforced with double screws, double springs and a compensating bar. Drainage holes add even more reliability to the keyboard. Of course, it is not worth washing it under the pressure of water, but it will survive accidentally spilled half a glass of drink.