Logitech G502 Hero
Videos 64Photos 7 |
Logitech G502 Hero |
|
The G Series wired gaming mouse debuted on the market in 2018. It is the successor to the G502 and is made in a similar right-handed design with customizable RGB lighting. The manipulator is equipped with an optical sensor of its own production, the resolution of which varies in the range of 100 – 25600 DPI. The Logitech G502 Hero mouse received its own microprocessor and built-in memory with the ability to store up to 5 different profiles in it with different combinations of programmed key commands.
The main switches are co-designed with Omron and are rated for 50 million operations. In addition to numerous buttons (9 pcs), the model received a multifunctional wheel that recognizes three types of clicks (left, right and centre) and supports two scrolling modes: fast and precise. The manipulator weighs 121 grams, and due to the five weights included in the delivery, this value can be increased by 18 grams.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logitech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logitech.
Buy Logitech G502 Hero
All prices 39 →Ігрова миша Logitech G502 HERO (Black) 910-005470 | 3 899 ₴ |
Миша Logitech G502 Hero (910-005470) UA | 1 789 ₴ |
Миша Logitech G502 Hero (910-005470) | 2 171 ₴ |
Мишка Logitech G502 Hero Gaming Mouse (910-005470.910-005472) | 2 249 ₴ |
Мышь Logitech G502 Hero Gaming Mouse (910-005470.910-005472) | 2 155 ₴ |
5 5 1 13 |
Excellent mouse, comfortable shape, don’t listen to those who say that it’s too heavy - you don’t feel it at all, unless you’re 10 years old, the mouse fits comfortably in your hand, the buttons are easily accessible, the additional button near the left click is not accidentally pressed, the side-scrolling wheel - very useful thing convenient shape, very comfortable wheel, mouse materials, macros for additional buttons, appearance after 2.5 years of use, the elastic band to the right of the thumb has worn out quite a bit, but this does not interfere at all and is not felt xd: |
Very cool mouse, I’m completely satisfied with it, the 26k HD mouse doesn’t break at all Lots of buttons, good sensor, build quality, user-friendly software No Микола: use Logitech G502 Hero few months |
This Toyota is a bear in the world, it’s reliable and functional, you’d want to go to the end of the world with it The most beautiful bear of all the ones I've ever had the pleasure of making use of. It is as balanced as possible and tailored for universal tasks: games, work (where accuracy and response are required), and simply mastering basic tasks. Very detailed setup, macros for all aspects of life, a wide selection of options, unlocked scrolling, which allows you to quickly scroll through kilometers of documents and pages. The fragments of the stake are made of metal - it has receiving inertia when unblocked. I’ll also note the materials - in 7 years nothing was worn out, and the original Teflon linings were preserved. The bottom cover is magnetic, it is easy to adjust the “grizun” valve. The cable has a fabric weave on top and does not tangle. If you need a bear with a high speed of movement (separate space) and with a silent click - the G502.
Also, it should be noted that it does not have RGB backlighting and all sorts of features that only involve and do not carry any functionality. Also [censored] - the logo lights up and the backlight modes can be adjusted through the proprietary software. Because of the shortcomings only the price. This bear appeared in me even before the start of sales of many fates, and I still haven’t been able to find a replacement, which is my love for the rest of my life. Александр Ч: use Logitech G502 Hero more than year |
Timely update of the popular mouse
The Logitech G502 HERO is a natural update to the multi-button and very popular model, which has acquired the most advanced optical sensor of its own production, and in terms of reliability, the mouse gained confidence by installing new and durable switches. The main feature of the mouse is the combination of the flagship Hero sensor with a convenient 4D wheel (there are 2 scroll modes) and a bunch of additional keys. Moreover, five buttons are sharpened not only for MOBA games, there is also a separate “sniper” button. However, it harms rather than benefits due to accidental clicks.
Design for gamers
The G502 Hero impresses with its approach to the concept of “design for gamers”: the futuristic body is so generously decorated with decorative inserts, as if it were some kind of Transformers mock-up and it will now turn into either a robot or a toaster. However, bow to Logitech designers, it doesn’t look like it’s crazy or outrageous, and it will surely find its fans. The main body material is a rough matte plastic, which is both good for grip and practical. Acrylic inserts add some variety, and a comfortable rubberized thumb pad gives the manipulator an aggressive look. The disadvantages can only be considered too easily soiled case.
Functional 4D wheel
The 4D wheel is very responsive, and the rubberized material rolls just right—not too tight, not too light. You can use it both in normal mode and as a three-position button. As for the convenience in games, this is six out of five, no kidding. This is the third iteration of the model and in it Logitech has brought the shape to the perfect. The fixation in the hand is excellent, headshots are dealt twice. Especially if you prefer a palm-claw or palm-finger grip. Fans of point balancing will appreciate the set of weights for changing the weight of the mouse.
- 32-bit microprocessor