AOC AGON AG493UCX2 49 " black
Videos 5Photos 9 |
AOC AGON AG493UCX2 49 " black
2024AGONgamingPower DeliverycurvedHDRAdaptive-SyncFreeSyncKVMspeakersuSB 3.0 hubslim bezelgood NTSCgood sRGB
Screen size:49 "
Resolution:5120x1440 (32:9)
Panel:*VA, MPRT 1 ms
Frequency:165 Hz
Contrast:3 000:1
Functions:HDR, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, VESA Adaptive-Sync, PBP, Flicker-Free
Connectors:HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C
How does a cheap monitor differ from an expensive one?Let's explore the primary factors influencing monitor prices and the key differences between low-cost and expensive models
Which is better for gaming ― TV or monitor?Why many gamers buy TVs for PCs, while others connect gaming consoles to monitors?
All specifications
Buy AOC AGON AG493UCX2 49 " black
All prices 8 →AOC AG493UCX2Основное Тип игровой монитор Диагональ 49 " Дисплей Изогнутый экран Тип матрицы *VA Покрытие экрана глянцевое (антибликовое... more) Разрешение 5120x1440 (32:9) Размер пикселя 0.23 мм Время отклика (GtG) 4 мс Частота смены кадров 120 Гц Угол обзора по вертикали 178 ° Угол обзора по горизонтали 178 ° Яркость 550 кд/м² Статическая контрастность 3 000:1 Динамическая контрастность 80 000 000:1 Цветовой охват (Rec. 709 Megadom.net7 year with us (Dnipro) Warranty: 12 month Report | 43 835 ₴ |
РК монітор AOC AG493UCX2Ігровий монітор AGON AG493UCX2 4K
Приголомшливий дизайн і надзвичайно багатий функціонал - все це робить монітор AOC AGON... moreAG493UCX2 інструментом для того, щоб заново відкрити для себе ігри. Міцна конструкція в поєднанні з панеллю VA 4K забезпечує найкращий ігровий досвід в усіх відношеннях. Насичені кольори, найдрібніші деталі та надзвичайно швидкий час відгуку - ось що забезпечить вам успіх на Saren.com.ua4 year with us (Lviv) Report | 45 839 ₴ |
Монітор AOC AG493UCX2 | 47 027 ₴ On order Show Conditions |
AOC AG493UCX2 | 45 880 ₴ On order Show Conditions |
AOC AG493UCX2 | 47 027 ₴ On order Show Conditions |
3 more offer(s)
Series AOC AGON (gaming premium)Compare using chart →
from 10 070 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 4 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible
from 32 920 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), OLED, response 0.03 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, speakers, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 17 240 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 270 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, speakers, VESA Adaptive-Sync
from 28 290 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), Mini LED IPS, response 1 ms, 175 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 12 619 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 170 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 44 400 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, speakers, NVIDIA G-Sync Ultimate, HDR
from 33 640 ₴
27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), Mini LED IPS, response 1 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, HDR
from 14 299 ₴
gaming, 34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), *VA, MPRT 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 24 100 ₴
gaming, 40 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), IPS, response 4 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 36 880 ₴
gaming, 34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), Mini LED IPS, response 1 ms, 170 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 10 769 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), *VA, response 1 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 43 000 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), Mini LED IPS, response 1 ms, 300 Hz, USB 3.1, NVIDIA G-Sync Ultimate, HDR
from 51 160 ₴
31.5 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), Mini LED IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 19 200 ₴
gaming, 31.5 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), *VA, response 1 ms, MPRT 0.5 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 18 200 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 170 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 40 840 ₴
32 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 25 600 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, MPRT 0.5 ms, 300 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR
from 33 999 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 16 437 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), *VA, response 1 ms, MPRT 0.5 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 31 120 ₴
gaming, 49 ", 3840x1080 (32:9), curved, 1800 R, *VA, response 4 ms, 144 Hz, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
AccessoriesAll accessories for AOC AGON AG493UCX2 →
Video reviews
AOC Agon AG493UCX2 Gaming Monitor Review - Wider than wide
10 May 202233 147 view
A review of the AGON AG493UCX2 by AOC, a 49 inch Monster
8 April 202218 951 view
A great Odyssey G9 Alternative? AOC Agon 49-inch monster! (ag493ucx2 review)
24 November 20234 684 view
AOC AGON 49" AG493UCX2 5K Gaming Monitor
18 March 202217 079 view
Mind-Blowing Gaming Experience: AOC AGON AG493UCX2 - The Ultimate Ultrawide Beast!
8 July 20235 533 view
SimilarCompare using chart →
from 43 690 ₴
gaming, 49 ", 5120x1440 (32:9), curved, 1800 R, *VA, MPRT 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, LAN, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR
from 39 799 ₴
gaming, 49 ", 5120x1440 (32:9), curved, 1000 R, *VA, response 1 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 37 669 ₴
gaming, 49 ", 5120x1440 (32:9), curved, 1000 R, *VA, response 1 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 9 570 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 5 889 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 10 621 ₴
gaming, 28 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 12 159 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 21 650 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), curved, 1000 R, QLED, response 1 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 3 932 ₴
23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 100 Hz, VGA, HDMI, speakers, AMD FreeSync
from 5 499 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 8 444 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), curved, 1000 R, *VA, response 4 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR