Apple iPad 2018 32 GB / LTE
Videos 6Photos 15 |
The classics of the tablet genre, which has remained faithful to the 9.7-inch diagonal of the screen, is fully adapted to modern realities. Powered by the powerful Apple A10 Fusion chip, the ultra-thin body of the model works hard to ensure the tablet is nimble and responsive for the vast majority of tasks, whether it's tablet gaming or internet gatherings while lying on the couch.
However, the Apple iPad 9.7 2018 32GB 4G is able to organize access to the World Wide Web in the field, using 3G and LTE mobile networks for these purposes. The resolution of the Retina display of the tablet is 2048x1536 pixels. The device's own memory is limited to 32 GB, which the user will have to be content with without the possibility of expanding the amount of free space (we are talking about the traditional way — through a microSD memory card). The additional assets of the model include a fingerprint sensor, a set of decent cameras, by tablet standards, and a long-lasting battery that allows the gadget to stay afloat for about 10 hours.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Buy Apple iPad 2018 32 GB / LTE
Apple iPad 6 9.7 2018 Wi-Fi + Cellular 32GB Space Gray (MR6R2) Approved Ві | 8 039 ₴ |
Apple iPad Wi-Fi + Lte 32GB Gold (MRM02) 2018 Approved Витринный образец | 9 154 ₴ |
Apple iPad Wi-Fi + Lte 32GB Gold (MRM02) 2018 Approved Вітринний зразок | 9 246 ₴ |
Apple iPad 6 9.7 2018 Wi-Fi + Cellular 32GB Space Gray (MR6R2) Approved Ви | 7 958 ₴ |
0 1 1 3 |
Beautiful screen, bright and rich I bought it for my older parents, because... for some reason I thought that iOS was clearer
IMHO this is a wildly inconvenient system - but this is subjective. The real disadvantage is that if you want to output movies to devices like Chromecast, then nothing will work - Apple simply cut off this functionality for its [censored] Apple TV. I send rays of hatred to this system^ use Apple iPad 2018 32GB month or more i recommend it don't buy |
After interest in tablets subsided slightly, manufacturers began to reorient new models for some specific groups of buyers — graphic designers, musicians, or students of schools and universities. It is for the latter group that the updated 2018 iPad model is designed, which received modern hardware and an affordable price tag.
Apple branded design
In global terms, the sixth-generation iPad is not far removed from previous models of the main line. The design, display diagonal, side frames, button layout, body materials and Touch ID, the fingerprint scanner hidden in the Home button seem to hint that this is the good old iPad that we are used to. The excellent retina display with a diagonal of 9.7" and a resolution of 2048x1536 pixels has not changed either.
Continuation of a story
Apparently, Apple decided that it was not worth fixing something that was already working fine. On the one hand, this is a smart decision. On the other hand, the design could be modernized — in the era of "frameless" the side faces of the new iPad look like they are on vacation. Yes, and just a pair of speakers on the one hand is a bit surprising. Many Android devices with a more modest price tag boast four speakers with stereo sound support.
Apple Pencil support
So what has changed? The first thing that catches your eye is the support for the updated Apple Pencil stylus, which until recently was the privilege of the older iPad Pro line. The second version of Apple's stylus has become noticeably more convenient, learned to recognize the force of pressing, got the ability to change tools on the fly when drawing and a bunch of other tricks. Now it is a full-fledged tool that makes life easier while working and studying.
Improved iron
The second big change concerns the filling. A more modern quad-core A10 processor is now responsible for the execution of tasks, which works in conjunction with 2 GB of RAM and a 32 GB drive. For communication, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth and LTE remained the same. The overall hardware power is a step up from older models like the Air 2, but lags behind the Pro line. However, given the price, it would be foolish to expect anything else.
In general, as befits Apple gadgets, the 12th version of the iOS system works as quickly as possible, and brakes and friezes are an unfamiliar word for it. Even heavy games do not heat up the body much, showing the picture of the best possible quality.
- The 4G prefix means that the GSM (LTE) model has a modem and a GPS module
- Connector 8-pin (Lighting)
Apple iPad 2018 configurations
Price for Apple iPad 2018 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple iPad 2018 32 GB | from 8 655 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Apple iPad 2018 32 GB / LTE | from 7 958 ₴ | 4 offers |
Although purely in terms of hardware, this is a normal thing.