Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 64 GB
Videos 24Photos 12 | Expecting restock 65 360 ₴ The youngest model in the regiment of giants of the Pro series with a large-caliber screen of 12.9-inch diagonal, capable of competing on equal terms both with representatives of its own kind and with full-fledged laptops. The strength of the tablet lies in the powerful electronic hardware, which is headed by the performant Apple A12X Bionic chip, manufactured using the 7nm process technology. “At the minimum” the tablet is offered with an internal storage capacity of 64 GB, however, in the portfolio of the Cupertino manufacturer, there are instances of the same model with built-in storage up to 1 TB. As a display, the Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 64GB received a high-resolution IPS-matrix (2732x2048 pixels) with branded “gadgets” in the manner of a high refresh rate (up to 120 Hz) and support...for the function of adapting the screen colour temperature to outdoor ambient lighting conditions (True Tone) . The gadget is unlocked by scanning the user's face. Another innovation in the 2018 generation was the magnetic attachment of the Apple Pencil stylus directly to the end of the device's thin body. Moreover, the pen “hangs” on its side, not idle, but is charged from the gadget’s battery. The forces of the latter provide about 10 hours of battery life directly to the tablet in mixed load mode. |
The youngest model in the regiment of giants of the Pro series with a large-caliber screen of 12.9-inch diagonal, capable of competing on equal terms both with representatives of its own kind and with full-fledged laptops. The strength of the tablet lies in the powerful electronic hardware, which is headed by the performant Apple A12X Bionic chip, manufactured using the 7nm process technology.
“At the minimum” the tablet is offered with an internal storage capacity of 64 GB, however, in the portfolio of the Cupertino manufacturer, there are instances of the same model with built-in storage up to 1 TB. As a display, the Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 64GB received a high-resolution IPS-matrix (2732x2048 pixels) with branded “gadgets” in the manner of a high refresh rate (up to 120 Hz) and support for the function of adapting the screen colour temperature to outdoor ambient lighting conditions (True Tone) .
The gadget is unlocked by scanning the user's face. Another innovation in the 2018 generation was the magnetic attachment of the Apple Pencil stylus directly to the end of the device's thin body. Moreover, the pen “hangs” on its side, not idle, but is charged from the gadget’s battery. The forces of the latter provide about 10 hours of battery life directly to the tablet in mixed load mode.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
I'm craving more than three rocks. I’m writing this now that I’m ready to change to a new model. My wife already has a lot of iPads, but the 12.9" screen on my tablet is at the forefront here. It’s great - it’s done right! Watch YouTube, read books, work on the Internet, edit texts, photos and videos - it’s even more comfortable manually A case from UAG is a must-have for such a large screen - it covers the neckline, as well as a case with a keyboard, but after purchasing a MacBook Pro on M1, the keyboard with a tablet may not be the same. Great bright 120 Hz screen.
Amazing sound. Type-C for everything. Handiness increases with progress when using iPhone, MacBook, Apple Watch. You can connect a keyboard and a great screen. Who needs it - a very handy and functional Apple pencil. Very good news for 2023. High liquidity. This is the last model not on M-chip.
There's a camera in the middle. Ruslan ShiZ: use Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 64GB more than year |
This iPad fully justifies the prefix "PRO" in the title :)
The coolest advantage of PROshka is, of course, the display! He is fantastic! 120 Hz, awesome color reproduction, brightness and, as a result, realism and detail of the picture) All the possibilities of this tablet are revealed with a keyboard and apple pencil, you can also connect a bluetooth mouse. It is convenient to draw, for example, graphics, illustrations, and even write in cursive using a pencil, and just sitting in the browser becomes much more convenient. With the same keyboard and mouse, the iPad essentially turns into an iOS laptop. Everything works very fast, regardless of the application. The battery holds well, especially if you do not use 100% brightness and turn off notifications in instant messengers that constantly turn on the display, but then how does anyone use it. I don’t use a camera, I don’t see the point of having an iPhone. It is light, but rather bulky - girls should pay attention that it will no longer fit in a small handbag, here you need either an air or an 11" plug. Of the shortcomings: the display is scratched in the air, and the case itself is also "delicate", especially on the edges. Display, performance, quality scratches appear out of nowhere Валерій O.: use Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 256GB 4G few months |
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 configurations
Price for Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 256 GB / LTE | from 35 800 ₴ |
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 512 GB | from 39 751 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 512 GB / LTE | from 36 500 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 1 TB | from 59 775 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 1 TB / LTE | from 48 536 ₴ | 1 offer |