Apple iPad Air 2022 256 GB
Videos 28Photos 15 |
An updated version of the popular iPad Air tablet from Apple in 2022, also known on the market as iPad Air 5. Externally, the model is as similar as possible to the previous fourth generation, and all changes concern only the “inner kitchen” of the device. But as far as the screen is concerned, it hasn't really changed at all. So, the new Apple iPad Air tablet is equipped with the same 10.9-inch Liquid Retina screen with a resolution of 2360x1640 pixels and a frequency of 60 Hz.
At the same time, the display supports automatic adaptation of the colour temperature depending on the ambient light conditions. But the hardware of the device this time is assembled on the basis of the new 8-core Apple M1 central processor and is equipped with 8 GB of RAM, while the previous generation had a weaker processor and less RAM. As for the device's own memory, this modification provides 256 GB without the possibility of increasing, which is very traditional for Apple.
Of the modules, there is Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth v 5.0, even the GPS module is now only available in versions with a built-in SIM card. The 12MP main camera supports 240fps slow-mo at 1080p, while the 12MP front camera has a 122° field of view. Traditionally, support for the second generation Apple Pencil and Magic Keyboard is provided, but they are purchased separately. All this is dressed in a metal case 6.1 mm thick and weighs 461 g.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Buy Apple iPad Air 2022 256 GB
All prices 170 →Apple iPad Air 2022 Wi-Fi 256GB Pink (MM9M3) MM9M3 | 27 779 ₴ |
Apple iPad Air 2022 Wi-Fi 256GB Purple (MME63) | 28 564 ₴ |
Apple iPad Air, 256GB, Wi-Fi, Space Gray (MM9L3) (2022) (MM9L3) | 28 999 ₴ |
Apple iPad Air 2022 Wi-Fi 256GB Purple (MME63) | 28 760 ₴ |
Планшет Apple iPad Air 10.9" Wi-Fi 256Gb Space Grey (MM9L3) MM9L3RK/A | 36 999 ₴ |
Bathed for painting and illustrations and for this reason. Games fly because the processor is as hard as on laptops. The same lags under the hour of painting and play were not avoided for ten months of work. image brightness, fluidity and stability of operation the unlock button fumbles and rattles a little as you shake it. Not approved for Apple technology. I thought I was screwed up, but if I double-checked it, it’s the same situation |
Apple iPad Air 2022 configurations
Price for Apple iPad Air 2022 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple iPad Air 2022 64 GB | from 20 065 ₴ | 230 offers | ||
Apple iPad Air 2022 64 GB / 5G | from 20 899 ₴ | 132 offers | ||
Apple iPad Air 2022 256 GB | from 27 245 ₴ | 170 offers | ||
Apple iPad Air 2022 256 GB / 5G | from 31 916 ₴ | 123 offers |