Apple iPad mini 2019 256 GB / LTE
Videos 26Photos 18 |
The fifth generation of the popular iPad mini series, which includes the smallest, lightest and most affordable models. It is an entry-level device with advanced built-in storage and 4G LTE wireless connectivity. The appearance of this model almost completely repeats the design of the previous fourth generation. All the differences lie in a completely updated hardware configuration, which is based on the advanced A12 Bionic platform.
Powered by Apple's flagship iPhone XS, this 6-core Neural Engine delivers impressive performance in all popular applications. The amount of RAM has been increased by one and a half times (up to 3 GB), and the capacity of the solid state drive has doubled (up to 256 GB). Thanks to this equipment, the Apple iPad mini 2019 256 GB 4G tablet guarantees a comfortable frame rate in any mobile games of 2015-2019 at maximum settings. The 7.9-inch Retina Display with a resolution of 2048x1536 (4:3 aspect ratio) demonstrates an outstanding level of detail equal to 326 ppi. True Tone technology is supported, which corrects the white balance depending on the ambient light. Reliable and fast user identification is performed by an improved fingerprint sensor built into the Home button.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Buy Apple iPad mini 2019 256 GB / LTE
Apple iPad mini 5 Wi-Fi Cellular 256GB Gold (MUXE2) | 31 950 ₴ |
Apple iPad mini 5 Wi-Fi Cellular 256GB Silver (MUXD2) | 32 315 ₴ |
Apple iPad mini 5 Wi-Fi Cellular 256GB Space Gray (MUXC2) | 35 094 ₴ |
1 0 0 6 |
Good iPad for gaming and robots Screen Nothing Dofo: use Apple iPad mini 2019 64GB more than year |
Super tablet in my favorite form factor. The processor copes with all the add-ons without any problems, nothing freezes or trolls. However, even with a long load, you can feel it heating up. The miracle battery is perhaps one of the main benefits of a wide variety of products like a greased apple. The camera has been painted. It's good to show off. In the comments warms up a little under load
price Олег: |
- The 4G prefix means that the GSM (LTE) model has a modem, aGPS, GLONASS and Geotag modules
Apple iPad mini 2019 configurations
Price for Apple iPad mini 2019 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple iPad mini 2019 64 GB | from 18 967 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Apple iPad mini 2019 64 GB / LTE | from 23 550 ₴ | 17 offers | ||
Apple iPad mini 2019 256 GB | from 24 342 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Apple iPad mini 2019 256 GB / LTE | from 31 950 ₴ | 3 offers |