Apple Smart Keyboard Folio for iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen)
Videos 1Photos 4 |
Apple Smart Keyboard Folio for iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen) |
|
How to choose a gaming keyboardLet's look at the differences between the types of switches and additional equipment for gaming keyboards
Differences between different types of keyboards, their sizes and types of layoutsUnderstanding how a full-sized keyboard differs from TKL and what is the difference between layouts
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Apple Smart Keyboard Folio for iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen)
All prices 9 →Аксесуар для iPad Apple Smart Keyboard (MU8H2) for iPad Pro 12.9" 2018 | 4 422 ₴ |
Аксессуар для iPad Apple Smart Keyboard (MU8H2) for iPad Pro 12.9" 2018 | 4 422 ₴ |
Чохол-клавіатура для планшета Apple Smart Keyboard Folio for iPad Pro 12.9 | 4 300 ₴ |
Apple Smart Keyboard Folio for iPad Pro 12.9 MU8H2 27500 | 4 399 ₴ |
Apple Smart Keyboard Folio for iPad Pro 12.9 (MU8H2) Italian | 3 550 ₴ |
4 more offer(s)
Ease Ease of attachment Functionality Marky material Non-standard letter placement There is no magnetic fastening on the reverse side (when a set of keys is not needed and the buttons are placed on the back). Валерій O.: use Apple Smart Keyboard Folio for iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen) less than month |
Add Review
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →
The Smart Folio Keyboard won't turn your iPad into a laptop, but it will make content production much easier, especially if you connect a Bluetooth mouse.
Attaches to the device with magnets, like a case, keeps well.
Allows you to place the iPad in two modes with two viewing angles, and, which is very cool, securely fixes the tablet with magnets. The keys have a soft stroke, but, it is worth noting, they do not reproduce clicks familiar to a stationary keyboard. The material of manufacture is durable, but easily soiled. The space button does not work if you do not press it strictly in the middle. Fingers out of habit look for the touchpad when typing words quickly.
Buttons work in all popular applications. For example, by pressing the spacebar while playing a YouTube video, you can pause or rewind it with the arrows.