Logitech MX Master 3S
Videos 42Photos 25 |
Logitech MX Master 3S |
|
Advanced universal mouse from Logitech with support for multi-device connectivity, gesture control, and an increased number of control buttons. The model is presented on the market in 2022 and is positioned by the manufacturer in the upper price segment. The device received an asymmetric and fully optimized body shape for use by the right hand. On the left side there is a wide influx under the thumb, as well as additional buttons and another scroll wheel.
The Logitech MX Master 3S computer mouse is primarily intended for use in a work environment, for working with large spreadsheets, data arrays, design, etc. The device is based on a high-quality optical sensor with a resolution adjustable within 200 - 8000 DPI (in increments of 50 DPI). The user is provided with 6 buttons and 2 scroll wheels (vertical and horizontal), while some buttons can be programmed to suit your needs.
The wheels themselves are made of metal with a special mechanical engraving, which gives them excellent tactility and enough weight to provide dynamic inertia. And the MagSpeed electromagnetic scrolling system is fast enough to scroll through 1,000 lines per second. Thanks to the ultra-quiet switch, the mouse will not distract other people with loud clicks. The manufacturer also implemented the ability to connect to several devices with completely seamless switching between them (when the cursor moves to the edge of the screen of one device, the mouse switches to another).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logitech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logitech.
Buy Logitech MX Master 3S
All prices 299 →Logitech MX Master 3S For Mac Performance Wireless (910-006572) Pale Gray | 3 999 ₴ |
Миша Logitech MX Master 3S For Mac Performance Wireless Mouse pale-gaey BT | 3 999 ₴ |
Миша бездротова Logitech MX Master 3S for Business Graphite 910-006582 | 4 999 ₴ |
Миша Logitech MX Master 3S Pale Grey (910-006560) | 3 939 ₴ |
Миша Logitech MX Master 3S for Business - Graphite | 4 999 ₴ |
This is literally the biggest bear, like in me only a bula for 15 years, it is literally impossible for her to be curly. I don’t understand, but there are many positive comments. The click of the main keys is also quiet and reception
The big-mensh looks nasty The main scroll wheel cannot be twisted, it is MUCH inconsistent in all modes, when scrolling to the same side, it scrolls to a random number of lines, there are no normal scrolls, the swidka scrolling is absolutely sensationless, it’s richly swidshe just pull the smug of scrolling
The sampling frequency is 100 Hz. So, I know that there is a Bluetooth exchange, but it’s ironic in what you call through the radio (so you can buy a dong, which is the same with the original version of the Master 3S, but I don’t have it in the Mac version) the sampling frequency is also close to 100 Hz, not 1000 , like on all normal bears on the radio The accuracy of the sensor is bad, it’s not possible to play games on it, but it’s uncomfortable to navigate in the browser Through Bluetooth, they constantly trap like suspension and microfreeze, which is just nonsense for laying an expensive mouse. Someone else writes, what is the problem with Macs on M1, but it’s true, but I have and on the PC everything is the same) The legs here are just like a joke, the stench is shaking up like no other way, on the legs of my old bear, not for 2 less rocks, less than for 1 day! I know її navmisno robbed the floorings indistinctly, so that the shops inspired in the turn Subjectively, but the soft-touch material didn’t suit me, it’s already unacceptable to treat the bear Too high, I say bi hunchback, I have pain in it Денис Тицкий: use Logitech MX Master 3S less than month |
Good, I still didn’t take Master 3 earlier and checked out on 3s, because it’s already quiet, now I’m richly receiving at home)))
More details in the video - https://youtu. Lying in your hands is wonderful;
big buttons are super quiet; a large number of buttons the ability to create a skin button and press for a skin supplement; autonomy; connection to dekilkoh outbuildings and fastness between them I would like to have less weight))
stock glide boules are not so smooth, changed to custom teflon and it became more beautiful) Давай Зацінимо: use Logitech MX Master 3S few months |
For a long time now, I have wanted to switch from my Logitech Performance MX to Type-C charging. Having looked at Master 3 for a long time, more, unfortunately, the Performance line was not developed. I will commend us in front of the target from the point of view of what has become louder, what is more beautiful, and what has not changed. Hirshe: 1. Fold up the hill through the larger surface of the mucus. 2. Vertical scrolling (in "jump" mode). 3. Visota. Troch is behind my front, because after a long time working with her, the troch's hand hurt. 4. Polling rate. So, for Master 3 and 3S, the lower one has a lower one, the lower one for Performance. Tse means that in the aggregate with a great vag, a characteristic is given to rob a mouse with not the best choice for igor. 5. Color (black - not black, but white too easily soiled). 6. Space for the adapter in the case. So it goes: 1. Vertical scrolling (in Infinite Scroll mode). 2. Side keys. 3. Stable work on folding surfaces. The Master 3S has a shorter number. In short: 1. Huchnist click (significantly quieter). 2. The presence of the side scroll wheel. 3. Type-C charging. 4. Support for Logitech Flow. Also, not knowing where to put the transition from the Logitech [censored] adapter to Bolt. It should be noted that the previous modifications of Master 3 have already supported Bolt. From one side of the Bolt is more beautiful (taking from the point of safety), but from the other side - the presence of a wicked summation confuses. Div. parity with Performance MX is higher. 1. Fold up the hill through the larger surface of the slime. If you want to win a high DPI (if you want 1000), you can move the mouse on the table - the cursor will reach all the corners of the screen. And if you sound such sensitivity / speed is too big for precise aiming, then it’s less victorious. And from іz it the cursor is no longer far away from usyudi, to that it is possible to pіdіymati Misha. Ale, the surface became more slimy, so it’s more important to grab the “grizuna” with your fingers, especially on the right side. 2. Vertical scrolling (in the "jump" mode). If you want to change the target from Performance from the point of view of how the Infinite Scroll titles work, then the main effect is that the Master is able to switch to this mode automatically (without pushing the remike button modes), so try to scroll the speed with one hand (down and uphill). The sensitivity of this transition can be changed in settings (in addition to Logi Options +), for locking the wines to become 83%. Tobto be more powerful scrolling activates the Infinite Scroll, which, in principle, is cool, but it’s one hell of a thing, and at the same time - pouring in a lot of "chips" on the robot of a wonderful scrolling, the so-called "jerky" or ratchet in the original. On the right, if you don’t scroll much, but often yourself, you can pick up such a frequency, if you scroll in the heat, you may stand on the spot. But more often than not, it just feels right and wrong. Tse pratsyuє yak down, so uphill. Enabling automatic transition does not help. Mozhlivo, tse just a marriage. Write, chi you have so very. Halfist: use Logitech MX Master 3S less than month |