Atem Zhytomyr-3 KS-G-012 SN 12.5 kW
East european model of a gas heating boiler. Atem Zhytomyr-3 KS-G-012 SN is intended only for space heating, but at the same time, the power of the unit is sufficient to use it on an area up to 94 m2. But the combustion chamber of the model is open, that is, it takes the air necessary to maintain combustion from the room. The maximum gas consumption claimed by the manufacturer is only 1.38 m3, which makes it possible to classify the device as an economical solution. At the same time, the overall efficiency is kept at a fairly high level of 92%, as for models of this type. As for the safety of operation, the manufacturer provides for automatic shutdown of the device when the gas pressure drops, the water overheats, the flame goes out or there is no draft.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Atem 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Atem.
Buy Atem Zhytomyr-3 KS-G-012 SN 12.5 kW
All prices 14 →Газовий котел АТЕМ Житомир-3 КС-Г 012 СН | 14 554 ₴ |
Котел газовый "Житомир-3" КС-Г-012СН 12,5 кВт (одноконтурный) (дымоход вве | 15 116 ₴ |
Газовий котел ATEM Житомир-3 КС-Г-012 СН | 15 419 ₴ |
Котел газовый "Житомир-3" КС-Г-012СН 12,5 кВт (одноконтурный) (дымоход сза | 15 116 ₴ |
Комбінований котел вугілля-газ АТЕМ Житомир-9 КС-Г-012СН/АОТВ-12 3837331 | 37 273 ₴ |
Sometimes it makes no sense to put expensive and sophisticated boilers with a condensing heat sink system and drop dead efficiency. This is exactly what happened in my workshop. This is not a separate building, but an extension of 66 square meters. But there is no way to join the house heating system, the owners do not want this. I work in it 2-3 times a week, the rest of the time from Monday to Saturday, two of my employees work here. Here they are heated by this boiler. This is the most simple and inexpensive boiler from a domestic manufacturer. It heats up perfectly, at least until the new heat exchanger is overgrown with soot. True, there are special turbulators here and it is promised that all soot will settle only on them, and not on the heat exchanger. But the effectiveness of such a design will show time. The boiler is installed on the floor, and the dimensions are quite acceptable and it does not take up too much space. Unlike many imported designs, it is adapted to our conditions, that is, it can operate at a reduced pressure of natural gas. However, the manufacturer also thought well about safety, and with a really strong pressure drop in the gas line, the safety valve will still work. The boiler is equipped with a high-quality microtorch burner from the Italian company Polidoro, the leading manufacturer of such equipment. Since this is a model with natural removal of combustion products, a special chimney was needed for it. In order not to bore with the details, I will say that the requirements for the chimney are given in the instructions and they take up 3 sheets filled with small print. So what to do in the right place and the right height was not so easy) |
Atem Zhytomyr-3 KS-G-012 SN configurations
Price for Atem Zhytomyr-3 KS-G-012 SN |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atem Zhytomyr-3 KS-G-007 SN 7 kW | from 11 690 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Atem Zhytomyr-3 KS-G-010 SN 10 kW | from 13 689 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Atem Zhytomyr-3 KS-G-012 SN 12.5 kW | from 14 554 ₴ | 14 offers | ||
Atem Zhytomyr-3 KS-G-015 SN 16 kW | from 15 754 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Atem Zhytomyr-3 KS-G-020 SN 22.5 kW | from 15 754 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Atem Zhytomyr-3 KS-G-025 SN 26 kW | from 18 972 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Atem Zhytomyr-3 KS-G-030 SN 31.5 kW | from 22 191 ₴ | 3 offers |