Bosch GHP 5-75
Videos 2Photos 3 |
Bosch GHP 5-75 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch GHP 5-75
All prices 13 →Очиститель высокого давления Bosch GHP 5-75 Professional 0600910720 | 14 323 ₴ |
Мойка высокого давления Bosch GHP 5-75 Professional 0600910700 | 32 769 ₴ |
Мінімийка високого тиску Bosch GHP 5-75 Professional (0600910700) | 32 006 ₴ |
Мийка високого тиску (мінімийка) Bosch GHP 5-75 Professional 0600910700 | 28 864 ₴ |
Bosch GHP 5-75 Professional 0600910700 | 28 160 ₴ |
It's always a pleasure to work with a PRO level tool. Especially if it is a tool from Bosch and it is made in Germany. I use it at work, at home such a device is unlikely to be needed, they can wash personal cars and facades and fences and paths in a day. But for a truck wash, this is just what the doctor ordered. Bosses demand a clean appearance for cars, and when you drive around construction sites every day, it’s not so easy to achieve this without a special tool. But with this high pressure pump, things are different. The water flow rate at maximum pressure is about 150-170 grams per second, and if you remember that the highest working pressure is neither more nor less than 150 bar, you can imagine how this jet beats. If you bring it with a nozzle into a focused stream, then it breaks off any road dirt, including clay that has dried to death. Moreover, I myself saw how she removed the paint from the rim. True, the paint is a bit swollen, but still the most powerful effect. Ideal for washing large vehicles. The sink is equipped with a pump with a brass head and a piston made of high quality stainless steel. It can be powered by a water supply network, or it can work on self-priming. In addition to the usual jet, the kit includes a rotary nozzle. Convenient 10m high pressure hose, reinforced but not rigid. On the body there are practical attachments for the gun with nozzle, hose and electric cable. To protect the pump, it has coarse and fine filters, but they are not particularly designed even for water with minimal contamination and clog very quickly. |
Bosch has won the love of users for the high quality, durability and comfort of its household and professional power tools. The GHP 5-75 is a high-performance, long-lasting pressure washer priced at around $630.
Everything for comfortable work
The equipment is made in a signature black and blue color scheme, which indicates its professional purpose. Thanks to its compactness, high retractable handle and large wheels, the model is easy to transport even on stairs. At the same time, due to the fact that most of the internal parts are made of brass and steel, in particular the pump and piston, the unit is quite weighty - 26.7 kg, which gives it stability in a vertical position. However, if necessary, the sink can be placed horizontally. This does not affect her work in any way.
It is noteworthy that this model does not have a hose reel. But it is available in the Bosch GHP 5-75X modification. The reel will help you conveniently store a reinforced 10-meter hose, and at the same time protect it from accidental damage.
Thoughtful functionality
The sink is equipped with a powerful 2600 W electric motor. This allows the pump to pump up to 570 liters of water per hour with a maximum operating pressure of 185 bar. The auto-stop function, which turns off the engine as soon as you release the trigger of the gun, helps save water and energy consumption.
Using a long metal tube with a fan and mud nozzle, you can quickly knock off dried clay from the wheels of SUVs, wash off dirt from asphalt, and deal with other difficult contaminants. The unit allows the use of hot water up to 50 °C, but if there is no running water on the premises, the function of drawing water from a tank will make it possible to work with a separate tank. It is advisable to use clean water so that the filter lasts as long as possible, and along with it the pump.
In general, the GHP 5-75 is an excellent mini-washer that will cope with simple professional tasks, but will be absolutely ideal at home and will last longer than any household model.