Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 150-5 BO M1X (7 736 503 312)
Videos 32 | Expecting restock 5 443 ₴ Type: storage; Energy source: mains; Tank volume (L): 150; Power source: 230 V; Power consumption (W): 2000; Magnesium anode; Heating elements: 1; wet heater; thermostat; overheat protection; frost protection; safety valve; Pipe connection: bottom; Dimensions (cm): 130.5x44x45.5; |
Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 150-5 BO M1X |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Bosch is a brand you can trust. Everything that is produced under this brand is a technique of at least a solid average level of quality. This company does not produce cheap short-lived rubbish in principle. Yes, in the end it doesn’t come out cheap, but a water heater is bought to hang it up and forget about its existence for at least a year and a half, and here Bosch is among the best. The boiler is compact, 30 liters, it differs from more capacious models by a reduced diameter (350 mm), so it takes up little space. It does not have any electronic controls and LED displays. Yes, and this is not necessary with such a small volume with a power of only 1200 watts. The bug heats up to 50 degrees in about an hour and a half, so we do not turn it off at night, but de-energize it only on weekends and holidays. Thanks to the thick polymer foam insulation, which is approximately 25 mm, this boiler consumes less than a kilowatt-hour per day in standby mode. It is optimal to heat water in it to 50 degrees, it is hot, but does not burn. However, if necessary, you can bring the temperature up to 70 gr. Steel tank with a glass-ceramic protective coating and additional protection with a magnesium anode. There is protection against overheating, overpressure and anti-freeze, which operates at low temperatures. Absolutely boring "grandmother's" design. The thermomechanical regulator does not differ in accuracy and at first it was not possible to set the desired water temperature the first time, but after some experience there are no more problems. |
In our house there are often interruptions in hot water, so we decided to buy a boiler. The manufacturer was chosen immediately, because among all BOSCH we trust the most. We chose this one because there is a convenient mode switch. Quickly heats water, the indicator turns off at the moment of water heating to the set temperature. Compact dimensions for installing a boiler in the toilet. I would have taken more volume, but unfortunately the dimensions did not allow. Eats a lot of electricity, so we put a smart socket that turns on only when we are at home easy to use, heats up quickly. for the year of use was not found. Артем Ф: use Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 050-5 BO M1X more than year |
2 out of 3 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 150-5 BO M1X configurations
Price for Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 150-5 BO M1X |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 030-5 BO M1S | from 4 660 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 050-5 BO M1X | from 4 600 ₴ | 177 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 080-5 BO M1X | from 5 199 ₴ | 172 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 100-5 BO M1X | from 5 650 ₴ | 55 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 120-5 BO M1X | from 6 620 ₴ | 65 offers |
We recommend