Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 035-5E 0 WIR-B (7736503145)
Videos 4Photos 2 |
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 035-5E 0 WIR-B |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 035-5E 0 WIR-B
All prices 84 →Водонагрівач електричний накопичувальний BOSCH Tronic 8000 T ES 035 5 1200 | 9 450 ₴ |
Bosch Bosch Tronic 8000T ES 035-5 1200W BO H1X-EDWVB (7736503145) 77365031 | 9 450 ₴ |
Електробойлер Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 035 7736503145 | 9 450 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 035-5 BO H1X-EDWVB (7736503145) | 7 685 ₴ |
Bosch TR 8000T ES 35 H1X-ED Tronic 8000T ES 035 5 | 9 500 ₴ |
I think that if you really buy "long-playing" household appliances, then you need to choose well-known and time-tested manufacturers. Personally, I once again made such a choice and became the owner of this excellent water heater from Bosch. This is one of the most economical models of boilers on the market and this is due to a 30 mm layer of foamed polyurethane insulation. Nobody makes a thicker layer, in my opinion. So heat losses through the outer walls of the apparatus are minimal, as are electricity bills. The tank is made of a fairly thick, 2 mm sheet of high-quality cold rolled steel and covered with a layer of enamel that is resistant to cracks and chips. In addition, the enamel still has antibacterial properties and the water in the boiler does not "bloom" even with long breaks in use. Dry heating elements from the world's leading manufacturer Thermowatt. Such heaters do not scale and serve many times longer than their conventional counterparts. There is a magnesium anode wear indicator. A good thing, all the more useful because otherwise the condition of the anode can only be assessed visually when the boiler is completely disassembled. The most famous brand that a priori does not produce "nonsense". For the delicate electronic filling of the control system, protection is required in the form of a stabilizer or at least a high-voltage cut-off. Otherwise, all this splendor can be covered with a copper basin at the first strong power surge. |
Promising "baby" for singles
The compact model of the electric water heater of the German manufacturer Bosch ES 035-5E 0 WIR-B belongs to the small-capacity category of products of the "egoist" class, the performance of which is designed for comfortable use by one person. Those. this is a device for individual use, which gives a certain benefit of economical operation due to the small volume of the internal tank of 35 L and the low power of the “dry” heating element of 1.2 kW. These characteristics of the boiler allow it to heat a filled tank from 15 °C to 65 °C within 101 minutes without wasting energy on heating excess water. The inner tank, for which the manufacturer gives a 5-year warranty, has a heat-resistant glass-ceramic coating with antibacterial properties, and an outer layer of thermal insulation 32 mm thick ensures low daily heat loss of 0.84 kWh, significantly saving time and energy resources.
Electronic control — savings and comfort
The convenient electronic control panel determines the high accuracy of temperature regulation up to 1 °C using two "+" and "—" buttons. The maximum water heating temperature of 70 °C provides an effective antibacterial treatment of the tank, which can be easily started by activating the ECO mode, and the antifreeze function will prevent the water from turning into ice and destroying the storage tank in your absence. The device is equipped with overheating protection and overpressure safety valve. The appliance, which weighs only 11.8 kg, is designed for vertical installation only and can operate with an inlet pressure of the water mains up to 8 bar. If you need a more efficient boiler for a family of 2, then pay attention to the Bosch ES 050-5E 0 WIR-B model from the same Tronic 8000 T line.
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 035-5E 0 WIR-B configurations
Price for Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 035-5E 0 WIR-B |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 035-5E 0 WIR-B | from 6 900 ₴ | 85 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 050-5E 0 WIR-B | from 8 735 ₴ | 79 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 075-5E 0 WIR-B | from 8 895 ₴ | 76 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 100-5E 0 WIR-B | from 9 845 ₴ | 69 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 120-5E 0 WIR-B | from 10 655 ₴ | 69 offers |