Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 10-2 P (7701331010)
Videos 32 |
Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 10-2 P |
|
A performant instantaneous gas water heater for vertical wall mounting from a German concern known for its high-quality household appliances. It is a relatively compact non-volatile apparatus with an open combustion chamber and a manual piezoelectric ignition system. It is one of the younger models of the Bosch GWH flow boiler series. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category, capable of providing prompt heating of water in an amount of up to 10 L / min (in case of heating at 25 °C).
Suitable for use in small or medium households, able to cope with the needs of a family of 3-4 people. Unlike accumulative electric boilers, the Bosch GWH 10-2COP instantaneous gas water heater does not require an electrical connection and provides hot water pressure with a predetermined temperature within 15-25 seconds after the start. The device is equipped with a simple, non-volatile and intuitive control system that maintains the required heating temperature by changing the intensity of the flame of the burners. The water heater is adapted to work in east european gas networks and retains its functionality with a moderate decrease in gas pressure. Equipped with a full range of protective systems, including gas control and overheating protection. For the safe operation of the device, a complete chimney system with a diameter of 110 mm is required.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 10-2 P
All prices 118 →Bosch Bosch Therm 4000 O W 10-2 P (7701331010) 7701331010 | 8 990 ₴ |
Газова колонка Bosch Therm 4000 O P WR 10-2 P 7701331615 | 10 290 ₴ |
Bosch Therm 4000 O W 10-2P (7701331010) 7701331010 | 8 190 ₴ |
Bosch Bosch Therm 4000 O W 10-2P (7701331010) | 8 290 ₴ |
Газовий проточний водонагрівач Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 10-2 P WR 10-2P | 10 290 ₴ |
10 7 13 40 |
We use a Bosch geyser more gently - the yakness is super. Bought to replace an old HSV column. The supply of gas has completely changed from the previous one, although the new one is being used more often. The main argument for the purchase was that this model was manufactured in Portugal at the Junkers plant. The water temperature is precisely regulated and the water supply is stable. Completely copes with one-hour shutdown of two taps. Copper tank, plenty of service centers and spare parts at easy access, economy, stability of water heating The price is high, it was necessary to purchase adapters before installation Vasyl Harasym: use Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 10-2 P few months |
The water heater has six rocks. The water quickly heats up with normal water flow, and if the water flow changes, the column goes out. It is important to regulate the water temperature. The element does not immediately catch fire when the weather gets wet, there is a strong wind, and the water heater starts to boil. hot water with normal water flow when the wick is turned on, it consumes approximately 10 m3 more gas per month, do not immediately burn the element, and with poor water pressure it does not work Iryna Zaslavska: use Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 10-2 P more than year |
I already had a storage water heater with a volume of 150 liters at home, but we have a large family, as many as seven people, and there was still not enough water. Installing an even more capacious drive is not an option, it would warm up even longer. I had to install such a gas protochnik. He himself is not very expensive, but the project, the connection and everything else cost a decent amount. It's good that we already had a counter. Despite the promoted and well-known trademark, the price of this instantaneous water heater is quite moderate. I did not think that it would be possible to buy Bosch of the Portuguese (!) Assembly for such a modest amount. There is enough power to provide a decent pressure in one tap (up to 10 l / min) or an average pressure in the kitchen and the shower. In any case, we now have hot/warm water when we need it. The boiler and its power are mechanically controlled. It may not be as convenient as pressing the buttons, but it is much more reliable and the boiler continues to work during a power outage (its ignition is piezoelectric and does not require a network). There is overheating protection and gas control. All instantaneous water heaters have one serious problem, and this model also has it - any change in water flow affects its temperature. Of course, the dependence is not direct, the boiler smooths it out, but it's still not very pleasant to get cooler water in the shower because of the open tap in the kitchen. And in flow heaters, when receiving hot water with a high temperature, hardness salts are deposited inside the heat exchanger. Well, you also need to remember about a real chimney, made according to all the rules, it also required money |
- Model GWH 13-2COP — capacity 13 L / min, when heated to 25 °C
- Model GWH 15-2COP — capacity 15 L / min, when heated to 25 °C
Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 10-2 P configurations
Price for Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 10-2 P |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 10-2 P | from 6 140 ₴ | 118 offers | ||
Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 13-2 P | from 10 100 ₴ | 34 offers | ||
Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 15-2 P | from 11 200 ₴ | 34 offers |