Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 100-5E 0 WIR-B (7736503148)
Videos 4Photos 2 |
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 100-5E 0 WIR-B |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 100-5E 0 WIR-B
All prices 68 →Водонагрівач електричний накопичувальний BOSCH Tronic 8000 T ES 100 5 2000 | 12 200 ₴ |
Bosch Bosch Tronic 8000T ES 100-5 2000W BO H1X-EDWRB (7736503148) 77365031 | 12 200 ₴ |
Електробойлер Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 100 7736503148 | 10 980 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 100-5 2000W BO H1X-EDWRB (7736503148) | 9 845 ₴ |
Bosch TR 8000T ES 100 H1X-ED Tronic 8000T ES 100-5 | 12 350 ₴ |
I think that if you really buy "long-playing" household appliances, then you need to choose well-known and time-tested manufacturers. Personally, I once again made such a choice and became the owner of this excellent water heater from Bosch. This is one of the most economical models of boilers on the market and this is due to a 30 mm layer of foamed polyurethane insulation. Nobody makes a thicker layer, in my opinion. So heat losses through the outer walls of the apparatus are minimal, as are electricity bills. The tank is made of a fairly thick, 2 mm sheet of high-quality cold rolled steel and covered with a layer of enamel that is resistant to cracks and chips. In addition, the enamel still has antibacterial properties and the water in the boiler does not "bloom" even with long breaks in use. Dry heating elements from the world's leading manufacturer Thermowatt. Such heaters do not scale and serve many times longer than their conventional counterparts. There is a magnesium anode wear indicator. A good thing, all the more useful because otherwise the condition of the anode can only be assessed visually when the boiler is completely disassembled. The most famous brand that a priori does not produce "nonsense". For the delicate electronic filling of the control system, protection is required in the form of a stabilizer or at least a high-voltage cut-off. Otherwise, all this splendor can be covered with a copper basin at the first strong power surge. |
Heating elements - more, thermal insulation - thicker
By design, Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 100-5E 0 WIR-B does not differ much from other electric boilers belonging to the “above average” class. But some details and elements deserve attention. For example, the layer of polyurethane insulation that "envelops" a 96-liter steel tank on all sides is 32 mm thick - 5 - 7 mm more than most competitors. And the inner surface of the storage tank is covered with glass ceramics (the manufacturer believes that it is more hygienic and better protects the metal than traditional enamel). Two "dry" heating elements with a total capacity of 2000 watts are responsible for heating the water in the tank. Each of them is a copper heating element, which is located inside a steel "glass" and therefore does not come into direct contact with water. This design increases the life of the heating element, eliminates the "hiss" and "buzz" during water heating (although relay clicks will still be audible) and reduces the amount of scale in the tank.
Adjustable to within a couple of degrees
This boiler is electronically controlled. The dashboard is very modest in terms of functionality. It has an LED indicator for the operation of the water heater, a button for turning the appliance on and off, buttons for adjusting the temperature and a small LED display for displaying it. Using the buttons, you can set the temperature in the range from 8 ° C to 70 ° C. A mode with water heating to such a small value as 8 ° C is needed, strictly speaking, exclusively for frost protection, so that the water in the boiler installed in a room that is not heated and not used in winter (for example, in a country house or in a summer kitchen ) did not turn into ice. The water heater is equipped with a very precise electronic thermostat. Thanks to him, the temperature of the water in the tank will never differ from the value set by the user by more than 1 - 3 degrees.
Features and nuances
The display not only displays the temperature, but also displays information from the built-in self-diagnosis system of the device in the form of error codes. However, the instruction manual assures that the Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 100-5E 0 WIR-B boiler has only two types of errors: a short circuit and failure of the temperature sensor. Although the design of the water heater allows it to be mounted to the wall in a vertical and horizontal position, it is not possible to rotate the LED display by 90°. How it is supposed to adjust the temperature is a mystery (users who choose the horizontal mounting method can rack their brains over it themselves).
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 100-5E 0 WIR-B configurations
Price for Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 100-5E 0 WIR-B |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 035-5E 0 WIR-B | from 6 900 ₴ | 86 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 050-5E 0 WIR-B | from 8 735 ₴ | 81 offer | ||
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 075-5E 0 WIR-B | from 8 895 ₴ | 77 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 100-5E 0 WIR-B | from 9 845 ₴ | 68 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 8000 T ES 120-5E 0 WIR-B | from 10 655 ₴ | 69 offers |