Britax Romer King II ATS
Videos 2Photos 16 |
Britax Romer King II ATS |
|
Light and sound indication of correctness of fastening of the child by internal seat belts. Active belt tension system.
Stylish car seat for children aged 9 months to 4 years. The construction and original design is an improved continuation of the previous version of Romer KING. A new feature of the Britax Romer King II ATS model is the system and mechanism for retensioning the standard seat belt, as well as an updated system of internal belts that fix the position of the child. They are equipped with soft, wide shoulder patches and special indicators that signal in case of loosening of fastenings during movement. Deep sidewalls of a chair protect the small passenger from lateral blows. The backrest and headrest height are adjustable. The upholstery of the chair, which can be removed for washing, has ventilation holes, so it does not float.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Britax Romer 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Britax Romer.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Britax Romer King II ATS
All prices 35 →Автокресло ROMER KING II ATS TrendLine Chili Pepper | 6 780 ₴ |
Britax-Romer King II ATS/King II LS/King II Dark Grey KingIIATS/KingIILS/K | 2 560 ₴ |
Автокресло ROMER KING II ATS TrendLine Black Thunder 2014 | 6 780 ₴ |
Автокресло ROMER KING II ATS TrendLine Stone Grey 2014 | 6 780 ₴ |
Автокресло ROMER KING II ATS TrendLine Crown Blue 2014 | 6 780 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →