Britax Romer Advansafix i-Size
Videos 8Photos 21 |
Britax Romer Advansafix i-Size |
|
An advanced model of group 1/2/3, in the foreground in the characteristics of which the safety of a small passenger is taken out. The seat uses a whole range of means to protect the child from injury in the event of emergencies and collisions of vehicles. In particular, the internal five-point belts on board the child car seat have an extended service life — henceforth they are designed for weights up to 21 kg.
When switching to fastening the child with a regular three-point seat belt of the car, the SecureGuard technology ensures the optimal position of the lap belt, reducing by a good third the force of impacts that fall on the abdominal cavity. Also, a special XP-PAD pad is hung on the standard inertial car belt, which guards the protection of the neck area of a small passenger in the event of a frontal collision. The Britax Romer Advansafix I-Size backrest is adjustable in three positions, the headrest in six (together with built-in seat belts). The model is equipped with locking brackets of the Isofix fastening system, TopTether anchor belt, SICT side protection protectors. The icing on the cake is PivotLink's patented rollover prevention system.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Britax Romer 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Britax Romer.
Buy Britax Romer Advansafix i-Size
All prices 26 →Автокресло BRITAX-ROMER ADVANSAFIX i-SIZE Storm Grey | 13 230 ₴ |
Britax Romer Advansafix I-Size Grey Marble 9-36Kg | 12 000 ₴ |
Britax Romer Advansafix I-Size Grey Marble 9-36Kg | 12 300 ₴ |
Britax Romer Advansafix I-Size Grey Marble 9-36Kg | 12 600 ₴ |
Автокрісло Britax-Rmer ADVANSAFIX i-SIZE з 9 міс до 12 років, Burgundy Red | 16 170 ₴ |
- Dimensions: 60–83x44x47 cm