Britax Romer KidFix III M
Videos 18Photos 13 |
Britax Romer KidFix III M |
|
An even more comfortable, easy-to-use and safer group 2/3 car seat from the KidFix line of the renowned brand Britax Romer. The third-generation model received an elongated seat — its area has increased by a fifth compared to its predecessors in the series. As before, the bright spot in the design of the Britax Romer KidFix III M is the central "outgrowth" of the Secure Guard system, which holds the lap belt in an optimal position in the child's pelvis.
An equally important link in protecting the child in emergency situations is SICT protectors, which absorb the energy of side impacts. The V-shaped back of the product adapts to the angle of the car seat. In turn, the headrest of the chair is adjustable in height with one hand. The car seat is installed in the direction of the car. The child is fixed in it with a standard seat belt and Isofix brackets. A Good (+) rating in the 2019 ADAC crash test categorizes the car seat as one of the safest and most secure on the market today.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Britax Romer 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Britax Romer.
Buy Britax Romer KidFix III M
All prices 15 →Автокресло BRITAX-ROMER KIDFIX III M Moonlight Blue | 8 721 ₴ |
Britax-Romer Kidfix III M Beige KidfixIIIMBeige | 1 980 ₴ |
Автокрісло Britax-Romer KidFix III M Cool Flow Blue (2000033065) | 8 451 ₴ |
Автокресло BRITAX-ROMER KIDFIX III M Cosmos Black | 8 721 ₴ |
Автокресло BRITAX-ROMER KIDFIX III M Storm Grey | 8 721 ₴ |
- Size: 43x54x67-85cm