Canon EOS 650D body
Videos 33Photos 16 |
Canon EOS 650D body
Panel:APS-C (23x15.5 mm), 18 MPix
Video:Full HD (1080p)
Snapshot size:5184x3456 px
ISO range:100-12800
Burst shooting:5 fps
Screen:3 '', touch, oscillating
Quite an advanced SLR camera, however, positioned by the manufacturer as "perfect for beginners" — thanks to intelligent auto modes. Equipped with an APS-C sensor with a resolution of 18.7 megapixels. It is also notable for two championships: it is the first EOS camera with an improved (dual) autofocus system, providing continuous autofocus when shooting video, and also the first Canon DSLR with a touch screen. The screen is also made swivel, and its resolution is 1.04 megapixels.
Does a full frame make a difference? Is it worth buying a full-frame camera?Do I need to spend money on an expensive full frame or is it better to buy a cropped camera?..
Deciphering the series and markings of Canon camerasAs part of this article, we will focus on decoding the Canon camera series
All specifications
Specifications EOS 650D body
|
Deciphering the series and markings of Canon camerasAs part of this article, we will focus on decoding the Canon camera series
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Canon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Canon.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
5 5 18 46 |
Before buying the first SLR camera, I read a lot of thematic forums. I settled on the Canon EOS 650D model with a complete universal lens EF-S 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 IS STM. I think that this is just the camera that allows you to feel what a DSLR is without investing too much money in the purchase. For a year of use, only established itself in this thought. Attractive to take in hand. The case is very ergonomic, every line and curve is well thought out and is exactly where it should be. The materials are pleasant and durable. After a year of fairly active use, the camera still looks like new. And after all, he has already shot about 6 thousand frames. Assembled very high quality, no gaps or backlash. One of the reasons for buying this particular inexpensive model was its high-quality swivel touch screen. In addition to good detail and a sensitive touchscreen, it also has a good oleophobic coating. A trifle is nice. Now about the main thing. A matrix with a resolution of 18MP or 5184x3456 pixels is quite modern and allows you to use ISO up to 1600 without restrictions. Above, of course, the noise is visible, but with good noise reduction you can still shoot. Autofocus is excellent, but most importantly, it is able to work in tracking mode and when shooting video. Thanks to the new sensors on the matrix itself, the new autofocus, it is now able to work quickly in Live View mode. I liked the whale lens. Stabilization works, focusing is fast and silent. In my opinion, a rather weak battery. Although I love to drive the camera like a "Sidorov goat" and, perhaps, it's just my way of working. |
smeared image no sharpness and clarity of pictures - I take pictures all my life - there were a lot of cameras - in kenon 650 I am completely disappointed everything except picture quality fuzzy unfinished details in any settings - nokia 82 sotik and then it shoots better виктор: use Canon EOS 650D kit 18-55 month or more i recommend it don't buy |
I took it to my parents, then complaints began about him, supposedly they liked my old Sony a580 DSLR more, looked at the pictures - none. I took it for a weekly test, it turned out to be really sucks. I decided in the end instead of Kenon to take the proven Sony to my parents, and this rubbish [censored] Even with 18-135 a poor device! I chose Sony a57 in the store, my parents are happy, I compared it myself - heaven and earth! Kenon is yesterday, Sony's new technologies are taking their toll! And they are??? A complete disadvantage! Freezes during operation, glitches, poor autofocus, in the evening it is already problematic to focus, noisy at high ISO and very lousy colors Foxer: use Canon EOS 650D kit 18-55 week i recommend it don't buy |
3 out of 78 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Canon EOS 650D configurations
Price for Canon EOS 650D |
---|---|---|---|---|
Canon EOS 650D kit 18-55 | from 20 000 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Canon EOS 650D kit 18-135 | from 23 000 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Canon EOS 650D body | from 19 000 ₴ | 2 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →