Canyon CNS-CMSW16
Photos 5 |
Canyon CNS-CMSW16 |
|
Stylish and highly ergonomic 5-button universal mouse with original external design and wireless connection. The high body of a special form provides an inclined position of a hand. This position of the hand is considered as natural as possible and avoids a common painful syndrome (carpal tunnel syndrome, manifested by numbness of the fingertips and pain in the wrist). I must add that such a grip for most users may seem unusual, and it will take some time to get used to its effective use.
This is due to the fact that the palm rests on the surface of the body and to move the Canyon CNS-CMSW16 mouse, you have to move the entire wrist, and not just rotate the brush. The shape of the body of this model provides a comfortable thumb rest and a tactilely pleasant rubberized coating improves grip. The two buttons on the left are for forward and backward navigation. On the bottom surface of the mouse are small Teflon gliders, a power switch and a compartment for an AA battery. This model is suitable for any office work and comfortable surfing. Thanks to the ability to adjust the sensitivity of the PixArt 3212 optical sensor (800/1200/1600 dpi), the mouse allows you to work effectively in serious professional applications for creating and processing digital content.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Canyon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Canyon.
Buy Canyon CNS-CMSW16
All prices 40 →Миша бездротова Canyon CNS-CMSW16B Black | 599 ₴ |
Миша Canyon Wireless CNS-CMSW16B Vertical Black | 599 ₴ |
Мышь Canyon CNS-CMSW16B | 552 ₴ |
Canyon CNS-CMSW16B | 599 ₴ |
Мишка Canyon CNS-CMSW16B Wireless Black (CNS-CMSW16B) | 599 ₴ |
2 0 1 1 |
I've been using it for about half a year. The form factor of the product is good, it is convenient to work with, better than traditional mice. comfortable to use all day long, no pain in the hand The coating under the fingers wears down to plastic
The coating on the buttons will polish over time. The scroll wheel is in a dying state - if you want to increase it, it decreases it, and vice versa. You scroll down and it jumps up and back. |
The worst sensor I've seen in the whole hour.
Pіdіyde less for the sake of the test "Chi pіdіyde me vertical form factor of the body" Bad body and reception key Wacky sensor.
Nivіlyuє usі perevagi. Don't go for internet surfing. Андрей Солдаткин: use Canyon CNS-CMSW16 less than month |
This is my first vertical mouse, the work is such that I sit at the computer for many hours and actively work with the mouse, over time, working with a regular mouse, I got the feeling that I was twisting my arm. I decided to buy this one and never regretted it, I did not expect such quality for this price. I thought that I would get used to it for a very long time, but no, after a day of work I had to get used to a regular mouse. When using, the elbow should lie on the table or armrest, otherwise it will not work the hand, but the forearm and this is stressful. You can also put your hand on the mouse in different ways, you can put it so that the brush does not touch the mat at all, but it’s more convenient for me when part of the hand still lies on the table. Very clear sensor movement, I can compare with a gaming mouse with a 3200 DPI sensor and this sensor is very close. High-quality soft-touch coating, sitting at the computer all day, the hand does not sweat. The most important advantage is, of course, the ergonomic tilt. There are no strange jumps, all clicks are clear, I also liked how the mouse “dies” if the battery (battery) is low, it just stops working in an instant, it doesn’t start to fail. It works on different surfaces, it is not whimsical about the presence of a rug, but it is better with it. It won’t work for lefties, the charge from one 2000 mAh battery lasts 2 months, it’s not critical, but I wanted it to last longer. Богдан К: use Canyon CNS-CMSW16 few months |