Casio AE-1200WH-1C
Videos 17Photos 5 |
Casio AE-1200WH-1C |
|
Everything you need to know about watch backlightingTypes of modern backlights in traditional and smart watches
Types of glass in watchesPlastic glass, mineral or sapphire? Types of glasses used in conventional and smartwatches
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Casio AE-1200WH-1C
All prices 18 →Casio CASIO AE-1200WH-1CVEF | 2 440 ₴ |
Часы Casio TIMELESS COLLECTION AE-1200WH-1CVEF | 2 440 ₴ |
Годинник Casio AE-1200WH-1CVEF | 2 440 ₴ |
Мужские часы Casio AE-1200WH-1CVEF AE-1200WH-1C | 1 999 ₴ |
Чоловічий годинник Casio AE-1200WH-1CVEF | 1 859 ₴ |
13 more offer(s)
0 0 2 4 |
For me personally, the main advantage of this watch is that I can quickly switch within four pre-set time zones. This is due to the fact that I trade three online auctions daily. The European one is tied to the so-called Central European Time (CET), the American one works on North American Eastern Time (EST), and the Asian one is synchronized with Singapore time (GMT + 8). So, I can switch between these time zones by pressing just one button. At the same time, in the upper left corner of the dial, on a stylized "analogue" clock, I can always see the local, Kiev time. Of course, you can not bother and recalculate the local time of the auctions into local time, but this is already a passed stage, and if you knew how many lots I "clicked" in this way, you would understand that such a clock is the most suitable option. In addition to this unique feature, the watch has a decent backlight and a full range of standard electronic watch functions: alarms, stopwatch, timer, perpetual calendar, and more. Also, this model has full water protection, including swimming and shallow diving. Scratched plastic glass. The hands on the stylized "analogue" watches should have been thicker. |
1 out of 6 user review(s) shown
5 more user review(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →