Casio AE-2000WD-1A
Videos 9Photos 4 |
Casio AE-2000WD-1A |
|
Relatively inexpensive men's quartz wrist watch with excellent water protection (class WR 200m), multifunctional electronic dial and impressive battery life. Positioned as an affordable product of the middle price category, aimed at men who regularly engage in various (including water) sports. The design of the case is designed for diving to a depth of 20 m. Reliable fastenings of the back cover and buttons ensure water resistance when swimming, riding a jet ski or yachting.
It is important that the original factory seals remain intact for 10 years, because it is this power reserve that is provided by the standard CR2025 lithium current source, which works in conjunction with energy-efficient Japanese electronics. The high-contrast electronic dial is protected by a hard mineral glass that successfully withstands external pressure and has increased scratch resistance. For comfortable work with the Casio AE-2000WD-1A watch in low light, an LED backlight is provided. In addition to standard clock functions, Multi Time mode (time in 4 different time zones) and 5 daily alarms are supported. For reliable fixation on the arm, a solid steel bracelet with a convenient semi-automatic clasp is used.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Buy Casio AE-2000WD-1A
All prices 16 →Casio Casio Standard AE-2000WD-1AVEF | 3 590 ₴ |
Чоловічий годинник CASIO AE-2000WD-1AVEF | 3 690 ₴ |
Годинник Casio AE-2000WD-1AVEF | 3 690 ₴ |
Мужские часы Casio AE-2000WD-1AVEF | 3 199 ₴ |
Чоловічий годинник Casio AE-2000WD-1AVEF | 2 975 ₴ |
1 0 3 9 |
I liked the watch right away. The design attracted me - I would call it a little outdated, but I really like it. In addition, electronic watches inspire more confidence than mechanical ones (if we talk about inexpensive models). The probability of breakage is lower, although this is just my personal IMHO. They look attractive on the hand, there is no feeling of cheapness. The bracelet is made of stainless steel, it looks quite reliable and stylish, I would even say that it emphasizes the masculine character. There are no and cannot be any problems with the accuracy of the course, in this respect the electronics will always be better. In addition, these watches have a number of additional functions - the current date and day of the week. There is, of course, an alarm clock, but I prefer to use my smartphone for this purpose. The watch is completely waterproof. The only disappointment is the screen backlight. For my taste, it is not implemented very well - the yellow LED in the corner just lights up. I do not deny that it is convenient and practical, but it does not look quite modern. Apparently, the manufacturer decided to stick to the retro style not only in design, but also in this component. Otherwise, this is a very good watch, and the price is attractive. I'm almost 100% satisfied. use Casio AE-2000WD-1A month or more |
Didn't expect such accuracy from email. watches, especially from Casio. Perhaps I have one unique watch Waterproof, look solid on the hand, a set of useful features Stably running for 30 seconds a month, however, the manufacturer considers this the norm, according to the characteristics use Casio AE-2000WD-1A month or more |