Casio AE-1000WD-1A
Videos 8Photos 2 |
Casio AE-1000WD-1A |
|
An affordable model of accurate and reliable electronic quartz wristwatch from the CASIO Collection. Positioned as a product of the initial price category. Differ in effective sports design of the average by the size of the plastic case. Together with a durable metal bracelet made of high-quality stainless steel, they go well with casual and semi-sporty/sporty clothing. Looks good on any size hand, and a secure and secure safety latch helps prevent accidental opening.
The dial of the Casio AE-1000WD-1A watch is informative, well readable and can simultaneously show the time in two time zones (the main digital indicator + LCD styling of the hand system in a separate window). It is protected by a durable spherical mineral glass and equipped with a bright LED backlight with adjustable afterglow duration. There are functions of an extended stopwatch with an accuracy of 0.01 s, a timer, an alarm clock and a multi-timer for 4 time zones. The waterproof design allows you to wear your watch in the shower or while swimming (including shallow diving with a mask and snorkel). A regular CR2025 lithium battery can provide up to 10 years of operation, however, the actual battery life depends on the frequency and duration of the backlight use.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Buy Casio AE-1000WD-1A
All prices 32 →Чоловічий годинник CASIO AE-1000WD-1AVEF | 3 070 ₴ |
Casio Casio Standard AE-1000WD-1AVEF | 2 999 ₴ |
Чоловічий годинник CASIO AE-1000WD-1AVEF | 3 070 ₴ |
Мужские часы Casio AE-1000WD-1AVEF AE-1000WD-1A | 2 299 ₴ |
Часы Casio TIMELESS COLLECTION AE-1000WD-1AVEF | 3 070 ₴ |
A year-old clock with basic functionality: hour, light hour, alarm clock, timer, stopwatch, backlight The battery may last forever, it's worth its money The plastic case spoils the look Pavlo: use Casio AE-1000WD-1A more than year |
battery for 10 years, well, I don’t know what the watch will die faster or the battery I wear for 3 months mineral glass scratches are not visible I work as a driver I climb everywhere on repairs waterproof for me it’s important I swam the flight is normal good and price quite comfortable bracelet the backlight is weak and the inscriptions on the case are erased use Casio AE-1000WD-1A month or more |