Daikin Sensira FTXB50C/RXB50C 55 m²
High-performance and economical inverter air conditioner (split system) from one of the leaders in the global market for high-quality climate technology, the Japanese company Daikin. It is one of the older models of the available Daikin Sensira range, whose products are designed to serve residential and office rooms. Can cool, heat, dehumidify and circulate air in rooms up to 55 m².
The Daikin Sensira FTXB50C/RXB50C outdoor unit is equipped with an economical and durable branded two-chamber swing rotor compressor (Daikin Swing Compressor), which provides improved performance and Class A energy efficiency. (no significant change in temperature). The microprocessor control system supports the installation of a proprietary Wi-Fi module (sold separately), which will provide remote control and integration into a smart home system. Blinds with automatic swing function guarantee even distribution of air throughout the room. The outdoor unit is adapted to east european climatic conditions and can work for heating at significant negative temperatures (up to -15 °C). There is a 24-hour timer and a system for automatically restoring operating parameters after power failures.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Daikin 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Daikin.
Buy Daikin Sensira FTXB50C/RXB50C 55 m²
Кондиционер Daikin Sensira FTXB50C/RXB50C | 39 764 ₴ |
DAIKIN FTXB50C/RXB50C | 29 080 ₴ |
Кондиционер Daikin FTXB50C/RXB50C инвертор | 55 970 ₴ |
1 0 5 16 |
Good plastic indoor unit I do not recommend. Noisy compressor and indoor unit. Frequent marriage - crackling of the indoor unit:
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=6XIru765A0Y https://youtu. The compressor is a Chinese company zhuhai gree daikin device 51% of which is owned by Gree. The same is on Chinese Gree air conditioners. Outdoor Unit Assembly - Turkey use Daikin Sensira FTXB20C/RXB20C month or more |
device functionality, quiet operation (especially sleep mode), smart remote control with excellent interface, 36 months. guarantees, stylish plastic and external design of the internal block. by and large - nothing. It would be great to build a backlight into the remote control and turn off the temperature identification on the indoor unit (in this sense, the Chinese are cooler). Many call the price a disadvantage ... then I know the main disadvantage of Mercedes. When you fall asleep with the Daikin turned on, you probably understand what you paid for. use Daikin Sensira FTXB25C/RXB25C less than month |
I decided to create a small business for my beloved wife. She has always liked the beauty industry, so a beauty salon is just what she always dreamed of. I rented a room without repair, agreed with the owner, made cosmetic repairs. When it came to choosing an air conditioner, I already knew what to buy. For constant, long and trouble-free operation, you need to take Daikin. I have taken the equipment of this Japanese brand more than once and have always been satisfied. This is the quietest air conditioner I've ever had. At the maximum fan speed, it makes noise because the cheap Chinese models are at the minimum. And even the character of his noise is pleasant, consisting mainly of hissing air flow. In short, according to this parameter for the salon at 100%. Filters the air well. Almost all models have dust removal, but few have a catalytic filter that helps get rid of obsessive odors. And the smells of varnishes, paints, various washes and other chemicals in the beauty salon will be sure and will be frequent. It heats well and can do it down to a temperature of -10 degrees. Class A energy efficiency means daily energy savings. Produced in the Czech Republic. I think that's why these air conditioners are given a three-year warranty. The only serious disadvantage of this device, as well as other Daikin equipment, is its price. Compared to competitors, the price is simply cosmic, but I must add that the quality and reliability are also at the highest level. |
Daikin Sensira FTXB50C/RXB50C configurations
Price for Daikin Sensira FTXB50C/RXB50C |
---|---|---|---|---|
Daikin Sensira FTXB20C/RXB20C 20 m² | from 21 581 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Daikin Sensira FTXB25C/RXB25C 25 m² | from 22 214 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Daikin Sensira FTXB35C/RXB35C 33 m² | from 17 300 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Daikin Sensira FTXB50C/RXB50C 55 m² | from 29 080 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Daikin Sensira FTXB60C/RXB60C 62 m² | from 41 062 ₴ | 2 offers |
The indoor unit itself is stylish, but for 2018 it is too big in size. But the color of the plastic is very beautiful, white matte ... but not snow-white. The installer closed the line with a snow-white plastic lining, it is noticeably different in color. For perfectionists like me, this can be a blow.
There are a lot of modes, but I use automatic in comfort mode. It is very efficient and extremely quiet. But if you turn off "COMFORT" and set the fan to "SLEEP", then the air conditioner becomes inaudible. Those. the cold catches up in the same way, but you can’t hear it at all ... AT ALL! Fanatic. Not a single Chinese person gives this effect and comes close. It feels like the air conditioner is off! The Powerful mode is good for quick cooling / warming up, but who uses ECONO is not very clear to me (this is a power limit mode if the air conditioner is connected to the same outlet as a vacuum cleaner, oven and demolition hammer). The idea of timers is well implemented and very useful when used smartly!