Daikin Sensira FTXB20C/RXB20C 20 m²
Reliable, economical and quiet inverter air conditioner (split system) from the Japanese company Daikin. Made in the Czech Republic. Able to cool, heat, dehumidify or ventilate (clean the air of dust) residential and office premises up to 20 m². It is the youngest model of the Sensira family, whose products are designed to serve rooms with a total area of 20 to 62 m². The Daikin Sensira FTXB20C/RXB20C outdoor unit is equipped with a highly economical and durable Daikin Swing Compressor for improved performance and Class A energy efficiency.
temperature. The microprocessor control system of the device is designed for the installation of a Wi-Fi controller, which makes it possible to control the split system remotely or fully integrate it into the smart home system. Controlled louvres with automatic swing function guarantee efficient and even distribution of air throughout the room. The external block is adapted to east european climatic conditions and can work for heating at negative temperatures (up to -15 °C). The air purification system, consisting of a mechanical and catalytic filter, traps dust particles and eliminates unpleasant odours.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Daikin 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Daikin.
Buy Daikin Sensira FTXB20C/RXB20C 20 m²
Кондиционер Daikin Sensira FTXB20C/RXB20C | 21 581 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Daikin FTXB20C/RXB20C | 25 200 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Daikin FTXB20C/RXB20C | 22 000 ₴ |
Кондиционер Daikin FTXB20C/RXB20C инвертор | 28 841 ₴ |
1 0 5 16 |
Good plastic indoor unit I do not recommend. Noisy compressor and indoor unit. Frequent marriage - crackling of the indoor unit:
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=6XIru765A0Y https://youtu. The compressor is a Chinese company zhuhai gree daikin device 51% of which is owned by Gree. The same is on Chinese Gree air conditioners. Outdoor Unit Assembly - Turkey use Daikin Sensira FTXB20C/RXB20C month or more |
device functionality, quiet operation (especially sleep mode), smart remote control with excellent interface, 36 months. guarantees, stylish plastic and external design of the internal block. by and large - nothing. It would be great to build a backlight into the remote control and turn off the temperature identification on the indoor unit (in this sense, the Chinese are cooler). Many call the price a disadvantage ... then I know the main disadvantage of Mercedes. When you fall asleep with the Daikin turned on, you probably understand what you paid for. use Daikin Sensira FTXB25C/RXB25C less than month |
I decided to create a small business for my beloved wife. She has always liked the beauty industry, so a beauty salon is just what she always dreamed of. I rented a room without repair, agreed with the owner, made cosmetic repairs. When it came to choosing an air conditioner, I already knew what to buy. For constant, long and trouble-free operation, you need to take Daikin. I have taken the equipment of this Japanese brand more than once and have always been satisfied. This is the quietest air conditioner I've ever had. At the maximum fan speed, it makes noise because the cheap Chinese models are at the minimum. And even the character of his noise is pleasant, consisting mainly of hissing air flow. In short, according to this parameter for the salon at 100%. Filters the air well. Almost all models have dust removal, but few have a catalytic filter that helps get rid of obsessive odors. And the smells of varnishes, paints, various washes and other chemicals in the beauty salon will be sure and will be frequent. It heats well and can do it down to a temperature of -10 degrees. Class A energy efficiency means daily energy savings. Produced in the Czech Republic. I think that's why these air conditioners are given a three-year warranty. The only serious disadvantage of this device, as well as other Daikin equipment, is its price. Compared to competitors, the price is simply cosmic, but I must add that the quality and reliability are also at the highest level. |
Owners of apartments and offices with an area of 15-20 m². you should pay attention to the Daikin FTXB20C / RXB20C. This novelty of 2015 from a well-known manufacturer has a good balance of qualities: low noise level, operation in heating mode even in 15-degree frost, two filters, economical energy consumption.
The voice of the people
Buyers in the reviews note that they prefer this model because of the popularity of the Japanese brand and its European, rather than Chinese production. If the authority of Daikin is not in doubt, then the situation with the “origin” of the device is not so unambiguous. The assembly of this equipment is carried out in the Czech Republic, and components are used in Chinese and Japanese production. The outdoor units of the FTXB-C series are better than others adapted to work in changeable weather due to anti-corrosion treatment.
"Cons" to which you can close your eyes
Its buyers have no complaints about the build quality, noise level and other parameters of the Daikin air conditioner. They also note that the device can work as a fan — without heating or cooling the air. The disadvantages of the owners include a “rustic” design and the lack of backlighting at the remote control, which, however, is typical for solutions with such a cost. But the lack of an LED display with temperature display, like many competitors, can be assessed as a drawback.
Optimal set of properties
Unlike flagship Daikin products, the FTXB-C models do not have such “chips” as smartphone control or a presence sensor in the room. At the same time, the FTXB20C is not deprived of the functions that have already become basic for air conditioners in 2015: a comfortable sleep mode, a timer with a start delay of up to 24 hours, etc. So when buying a device, you will get everything you need and will not overpay for optional (and sometimes — contrived) "bonuses". At the same time, you will save on energy — Daikin consumes less energy (up to 600 W) than most heat pumps from other brands.
Daikin Sensira FTXB20C/RXB20C configurations
Price for Daikin Sensira FTXB20C/RXB20C |
---|---|---|---|---|
Daikin Sensira FTXB20C/RXB20C 20 m² | from 21 581 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Daikin Sensira FTXB25C/RXB25C 25 m² | from 22 214 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Daikin Sensira FTXB35C/RXB35C 33 m² | from 17 300 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Daikin Sensira FTXB50C/RXB50C 55 m² | from 29 080 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Daikin Sensira FTXB60C/RXB60C 62 m² | from 41 062 ₴ | 2 offers |
The indoor unit itself is stylish, but for 2018 it is too big in size. But the color of the plastic is very beautiful, white matte ... but not snow-white. The installer closed the line with a snow-white plastic lining, it is noticeably different in color. For perfectionists like me, this can be a blow.
There are a lot of modes, but I use automatic in comfort mode. It is very efficient and extremely quiet. But if you turn off "COMFORT" and set the fan to "SLEEP", then the air conditioner becomes inaudible. Those. the cold catches up in the same way, but you can’t hear it at all ... AT ALL! Fanatic. Not a single Chinese person gives this effect and comes close. It feels like the air conditioner is off! The Powerful mode is good for quick cooling / warming up, but who uses ECONO is not very clear to me (this is a power limit mode if the air conditioner is connected to the same outlet as a vacuum cleaner, oven and demolition hammer). The idea of timers is well implemented and very useful when used smartly!