DJI Osmo Pocket 2 Creator Combo
Videos 32Photos 26 |
DJI Osmo Pocket 2 Creator Combo |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog DJI 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models DJI.
Buy DJI Osmo Pocket 2 Creator Combo
All prices 6 →Cтедикам c камерой DJI Pocket 2 Creator Combo UA (CP.OS.00000121.02) | 25 499 ₴ |
Екшн-камера DJI Pocket 2 Creator Combo (Osmo Pocket 2) | 20 787 ₴ |
DJI Pocket 2 Creator Combo (Osmo Pocket 2) | 20 280 ₴ |
DJI Pocket 2 Creator Combo (Osmo Pocket 2) | 20 787 ₴ |
DJI Pocket 2 Creator Combo (Osmo Pocket 2) | 21 294 ₴ |
Екшн-камера DJI Pocket 2 Creator Combo (CP.OS.00000121.01) EU [52935] | 19 888 ₴ |
Great camera, especially since I had my first Poké before. The quality of the video, the quality of the photo has significantly improved, and the sound has become many times better. If at the first poke I had to buy a bunch of accessories, then everything comes in the kit. In fact, this is the best camera on the market right now (video quality and TV format) for the money and with such a stabilizer and video quality. Sometimes there is not enough viewing angle, but I'm used to it. All the same, the camera is sharpened for video without any distortion. If you consider it as an action camera, then it will not work. This is a tool for shooting high-quality videos for footage, commercials, something personal, you can make a movie. Activetrack has become better, faster, smoother, more accurate. Although you still need to connect to the phone to enable half the functions. It is strange that such a small battery was installed. It seems to me that 1200 mAh would be optimal, so that 4-4.5 hours would be enough. Ergonomics, by the way, remained the same as in the first pokede. That is, the camera is light, fits comfortably in the hand, the buttons are in the correct accessibility. I advise you to buy a good card. Because the chip is still in 4K shooting, it is divine here. Detail, contrast, sharpness, how fast autofocus works, zoom, everything is top notch. It's hard to convey what I feel when I shoot with this camera. It's amazing how little a person needs to be happy)) Everyone is surprised at the quality of the output video. Yes, I am still surprised. Excellent video quality. The sound was good, clear, not quiet. There are all the necessary buttons and tools to work right out of the box (the first version had to buy a lot of things). A lot of modes of operation, including slow motion chic. The screen, though small, is very contrasting. The active track works very cool, it monitors perfectly. Batteries are not enough. We need 40 percent more. There is no water protection. At least they would do it from splashes. I think in the third version there will be water protection. It takes a very long time to charge. Fortunately, you can charge while you work. Pavelvet: use DJI Osmo Pocket 2 Creator Combo few months |
А бегающих детей или не дай мыши фонтан - МАЛО!!! струи превращаются в набор черточек... слегка смазанно.
Отсюда вопрос - можно ли выбрать для 2,7к 60 к/с тоже 100 мбит? При уменьшении числа пикселей его должно уже хватать .
DJI handheld stabilizers are as popular as the brand's quadcopters. The Pocket 2 turned out to be a successful hybrid of a steadicam and a camera for shooting video blogs.
swivel head
Structurally, the device consists of a handle and a swivel "head" on which the camera is fixed. It is based on an image sensor with a physical size of 1/1.7" and a resolution of 64 MP. Video recording on the camera is possible in 4K format at 60 fps with a viewing angle of about 93 °. For greater realism, DJI Pocket 2 was taught to record HDR video at a resolution of 2560x1440 pixels or 1920x1080 pixels with a frame rate of up to 30 fps.
Vlogger "chips"
The camera at the gimbal is stabilized along three axes. A useful feature for vloggers will be the ActiveTrack 3.0 tracking system, which allows you to keep a selected person or object in the frame(set by double tapping on the screen). The model has an 8x zoom, the ability to shoot slow motion videos (the same 8 times slower than the usual rhythm of movements), there is Hybrid AF 2.0 autofocus. The direction of the stream of recorded sound is adjusted depending on which direction the lens is pointed. At the same time, DJI Pocket 2 is designed for shooting time-lapses and circular panoramas.
Extended equipment
The potential of the device is revealed by a galaxy of included accessories in the expanded Creator Combo package. This implies the presence of an external microphone with a furry windscreen, a universal handle, a detachable tripod, and a wide-angle lens attachment “out of the box”. And this is in addition to the case and mini-joystick that come with the basic configuration of the model.
- ISO: Photo — 100 to 3200 (64 MP), 100 to 6400 (16 MP), Video — 100 to 6400
- Shutter speed: 1/8000s to 8s
- Possibility to mount lenses and ND filters
- DJI Pocket 2 Basic Detachable joystick, tripod mount, strap, case, smartphone adapters (Lightning or USB-C), USB-C cable for charging
- DJI Pocket 2 Creator Combo — basic equipment (instead of the charging cable USB splitter USB A — USB-C) + wireless microphone, wind protection for the microphone, universal Do-It-All Handle (built-in Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, speaker), wide-angle lens, tripod
DJI Osmo Pocket 2 Creator Combo configurations
Price for DJI Osmo Pocket 2 Creator Combo |
---|---|---|---|---|
DJI Osmo Pocket 2 | from 11 999 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
DJI Osmo Pocket 2 Creator Combo | from 19 888 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
DJI Osmo Pocket 2 Exclusive Combo | from 12 089 ₴ | 20 offers |