Eldom Galant DV080D
Photos 5 |
Eldom Galant DV080D |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Eldom 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Eldom.
Buy Eldom Galant DV080D
All prices 34 →Eldom Eldom Galant Dry DV080DW-W | 18 359 ₴ |
Бойлер Eldom GALANT DRY 80 3x1000 W DV080D 3690 | 17 525 ₴ |
Водонагреватель Eldom Galant DRY 80 3x 1000 W DV080D | 18 132 ₴ |
Плоский бойлер Eldom Galant Dry 80 3x 1000 W DV080D 007313 | 16 899 ₴ |
Eldom Водонагрівач Eldom GALANT DRY 80 3x 1000 W DV080DW-W ELDOM | 18 404 ₴ |
I have been using it since December 1st, it has a lot more advantages. It was installed according to the instructions even with a pressure reducer, but the crackling during heating and cooling is alarming, I decided to keep the warranty (and this is a preventive measure once a year, and it has 4 magnesium anodes - it will not be cheap). Real capacity - 65 liters!! If you didn’t have enough 80 liters before, don’t even look at this one ... maybe their “like 100” model, although I don’t know how much it really fits there. In fact, if not for the crackling, an excellent boiler. 65L is enough for me + 3KW of heating saves (if the wiring is weak, the load can be adjusted - the heaters work in turn 2KW, then 1KW). I decided for myself that there are plenty of control functions even without WiFi, I won’t take it separately. It retains heat for a long time, it is soundly made, it saves the settings when the power is turned off. It clearly shows the consumption of electricity and the average temperature in the form of graphs. There is no wi-fi included (and it will not be under the USB connector and even after NG), when heated (and especially after opening the tap after heating), it makes a terrible and loud crack. As I understand it, it is well and tightly insulated, and when heated, it expands, moving the plastic shell - a terrible crack. Although when the pressure - norms it works very quietly. Real volume of a tank (net) - 65 l!!!! This is indicated only on the label of the tank, everywhere and even on its box - 80l. Александр Тишкин: use Eldom Galant DV080D less than month |
Adaptation to the user 100%
Thanks to proprietary software, the water heater can be adjusted to various tasks and work schedules. Settings include setting heating intervals depending on the day of the week, as well as adaptation to a two-tariff electricity meter. Built-in presets allow you to achieve maximum efficiency at any time of the year. Smart mode "SMART" makes a seven-day analysis of the use of hot water to automatically adapt to the needs of the user. Of course, energy efficiency and economic operation are guaranteed, regardless of the selected settings.
Safety first
The manufacturer takes care of the safety of the device on several levels. The usual protection against overheating and overpressure is complemented by the "Antilegionella" function, which prevents the spread of bacteria inside the tank. To ensure the safety of the coating, as many as 4 magnesium anodes are installed in the device (2 in each tank). The condition of the anodes is displayed on the display, which allows you to replace them in a timely manner. As a result, the likelihood of corrosion and leakage is reduced to a minimum. The reliability of the device is confirmed by a long-term warranty for 10 years.
Comfort Form Factor
A small disadvantage is the ability to install only in a vertical position, however, thanks to a rectangular body with a minimum thickness, the water heater can be easily integrated into any room (including a separate bathroom, storage room or a narrow corridor). The large display and controls are on the front, making it easy to see and adjust modes.
Eldom Galant DV080D configurations
Price for Eldom Galant DV080D |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eldom Galant DV060D | from 15 188 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Eldom Galant DV080D | from 15 888 ₴ | 34 offers | ||
Eldom Galant DV100D | from 17 588 ₴ | 30 offers |