FrimeCom SL-1KL 1000 VA
FrimeCom SL-1KL 1000 VA |
|
A universal line-interactive uninterruptible power supply (UPS) with a correct sine wave output, a USB control interface and support for the cold start function (you can power the start of de-energized equipment). The manufacturer is positioning it as a mid-price product intended for household and professional use. This device is designed to use external 12V lead-acid gel batteries (LiFePO4 batteries are not supported), and batteries are not included as standard.
In addition to fast switching to battery power in 6 ms, the FrimeCom SL-1KL UPS is capable of serving as a pure sine wave DC/AC converter, a network charger for high-capacity batteries, and a network voltage regulator (AVR) that can work with input parameters: from 145 to 275 V at a frequency from 45 to 65 Hz. The rated power of such an uninterruptible power supply is 700 W, the maximum peak power is 1000 W. The load is connected to two outputs with EU Type F connectors (Euro socket). The output voltage form in the form of a pure sine wave allows you to work with a wide range of different equipment, including devices with transformer power supplies and computer power supplies with or without APFC (active power factor correction), etc.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog FrimeCom 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models FrimeCom.
Buy FrimeCom SL-1KL 1000 VA
All prices 7 →FrimeCom SL-1KL | 10 024 ₴ |
FrimeCom SL-1KL | 10 127 ₴ |
ДБЖ FrimeCom SL-1KL LED без батареї 24V (700 Вт) | 5 549 ₴ |
FrimeCom ИБП SL-1KL, Line Int., AVR, 2 x евро, LCD, металл (под внеш. АКБ, | 6 199 ₴ |
ДБЖ FrimeCom SL-1KL LED без батареї 24V (700 Вт) | 6 129 ₴ |
Джерело безперебійного живлення FrimeCom SL-1KL, Line Int., AVR, 2 x євро, | 6 599 ₴ |
Блок безперебійного живлення FRIMECOM SL-1KL LCD P Sine Wave without Batte | 7 429 ₴ |