Garmin Instinct 2X Solar Tactical Edition
Videos 3Photos 25 |
Garmin Instinct 2X Solar Tactical Edition
SolarSolar Tactical
2023InstinctNON-touchNFCcontactless paymentlong battery lifesolarwoman calendarMIL-STD-810ANT+GPSWR100MBluetooth v 5
Display:1.1 ", 176x176 px, transflective
Body:plastic, 100
Alerts:vibration alerts, about calls, about messages
Health:heart rate monitor, oxygen in the blood, stress level
Sports and tourism:swimming mode, GPS, ведение по треку, altimeter, compass
Tracking incidents with sending a message with coordinates (when paired with a phone). Tracking VO2 max. Recommended workouts for the week and recovery time after each workout. Tracking the energy of the body.
Multifrequency receiver of satellite positioning systems. It differs from the regular version by the increased dimensions of the body, display and solar panel (up to 50%); added multi-band/dual-frequency GPS.
How do smart watch and fitness trackers sensors work?Guide on the principles of operation of sensors in smart watches and fitness trackers
Smart watches and fitness trackers: what's the difference?We understand the distinctive features of popular wearable gadgets - smart watches and fitness trackers
All specifications
Specifications Instinct 2X Solar Tactical Edition
|
How do smart watch and fitness trackers sensors work?Guide on the principles of operation of sensors in smart watches and fitness trackers
Smart watches and fitness trackers: what's the difference?We understand the distinctive features of popular wearable gadgets - smart watches and fitness trackers
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Garmin 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Garmin.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Garmin Instinct 2X Solar Tactical Edition
All prices 65 →Garmin Instinct 2X Solar Tactical Edition Coyote Tan 010-02805-12/02 | 17 357 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Garmin Instinct 2X Solar Tactical Black (010-02805-74) 010- | 17 499 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Garmin Instinct 2X Solar - Tactical Edition Black (010-0280 | 17 849 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Garmin Instinct 2X Solar Tactical Edition Coyote Tan (010-0 | 18 190 ₴ |
Спортивные часы GARMIN Instinct 2x Solar Tactical Coyote Tan 010-02805-02/ | 17 799 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Video reviews
Additional features smart watch Garmin Instinct 2X Solar Tactical Edition:
- ночной режим для совместимости с очками ночного видения
- режим «невидимки» с отключением обмена данными GPS и беспроводной связи
- режим двойной сетки координат (система координат Меркатора и военная система координат)
- расчет баллистики в приложении Applied Ballistics для прицеливания при стрельбе в полевых условиях на длинные дистанции (платно)
- функция быстрой очистки всей пользовательской памяти часов
- функция расчета точки выброса на большой высоте в соответствии с военными правилами
- просмотр времени, темпа, времени суток, высоту над уровнем моря и свое местоположение в обоих типах координат
- Autonomy with all satellite systems + multi-frequency mode – up to 27 hours, up to 36 in Solar mode
- Autonomy in GPS saving mode – up to 150 hours, unlimited in Solar mode
- Autonomy in GPS hiking mode – up to 60 days, unlimited in Solar mode
- Autonomy in saving mode without smart functions – up to 100 days, unlimited in Solar mode
- Autonomy indicators in Solar mode based on 3 hours per day outdoors with illumination of 50,000 lux
- ночной режим для совместимости с очками ночного видения
- режим «невидимки» с отключением обмена данными GPS и беспроводной связи
- режим двойной сетки координат (система координат Меркатора и военная система координат)
- расчет баллистики в приложении Applied Ballistics для прицеливания при стрельбе в полевых условиях на длинные дистанции (платно)
- функция быстрой очистки всей пользовательской памяти часов
- функция расчета точки выброса на большой высоте в соответствии с военными правилами
- просмотр времени, темпа, времени суток, высоту над уровнем моря и свое местоположение в обоих типах координат
Garmin Instinct 2X Solar configurations
Price for Garmin Instinct 2X Solar |
---|---|---|---|---|
Garmin Instinct 2X Solar | from 14 859 ₴ | 162 offers | ||
Garmin Instinct 2X Solar Tactical Edition | from 16 499 ₴ | 65 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →