Gigabyte GeForce GT 710 GV-N710D5SL-2GL
Videos 26Photos 4 |
Gigabyte GeForce GT 710 GV-N710D5SL-2GL |
|
Low-profile entry-level ultra-small graphics card with a passive cooling heatsink and PCI-E v2.0 x8 interface. It has a very affordable cost, supports 4K image output and dual monitor configurations. Made in accordance with the proprietary concept of Ultra Durable 2, which involves the use of improved textolite and an increased reliability element base (case ferrite chokes, Low RDS MOSFET, durable solid capacitors).
Small width (low profile) and a short PCB (151 mm) allow you to install the Gigabyte GeForce GT 710 GV-N710D5SL-2GL graphics card in almost any ATX (full-size standard), microATX (compact cases) and miniITX (ultra-compact cases) cases. The manufacturer is positioned as an affordable device for completing home and office personal computers equipped with processors without an integrated video core.
Equipped with 28nm GK208 GPU (192 CUDA processors, 16 texture units and 8 ROPs). The amount of GDDR5 graphics memory is 2 GB with a 32-bit bus. The graphics card provides a basic level of 3D performance, which is enough to maintain a comfortable frame rate in popular game projects of 2013-2017 at a resolution of 1920x1080 and low/medium-low graphics quality settings. For image output, a digital HDMI port and hybrid Dual-Link DVI-I are provided.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gigabyte 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gigabyte.
Buy Gigabyte GeForce GT 710 GV-N710D5SL-2GL
All prices 34 →Gigabyte GeForce GT 710 Silent 2048MB (GV-N710D5SL-2GL) GV-N710D5SL-2GL | 2 349 ₴ |
Відеокарта Gigabyte GeForce GT710 2GB DDR5 Silent (GV-N710D5SL-2GL) GV-N71 | 2 379 ₴ |
GIGABYTE GV-N710D5SL-2GL | 2 716 ₴ |
Відеокарта Gigabyte GeForce GT710 2048Mb Silent (GV-N710D5SL-2GL) | 2 398 ₴ |
Видеокарта Gigabyte GeForce GT710 2048Mb Silent (GV-N710D5SL-2GL) | 2 375 ₴ |
i’ve been using it for about six months, overclocking takes excellent 425 on the chip and 350 on memory, but it works well in games, and when making a video, driver crashes pop up, so it costs 325 here and there - perfect stability, gddr5 memory here is a collective farm of the manufacturer, invidia I didn’t release cards with this type of memory, keep this in mind when you install a driver from Invidia, it will often crash and possibly artifact, but the latter began to appear after my inaccurate manipulations with memory cooling, so don’t be afraid. Install drivers from the Gigabyte manufacturer and it will work stably even with max overclocking. Overclocking is good and can be a lifesaver for budget gaming in newer games. It is also possible to put a fan to the radiator, the radiator perfectly removes heat if there is something to take away - a note to those who will play it often. The max temp without a fan is about 70, which is quite acceptable for such a chip, but with the smallest fan it's not higher than 50. Price/performance, excellent cooling, high overclocking potential, the cheapest 4k renderer, small size and high (20V) power efficiency Low performance in new games, rarely when video memory consumption goes beyond 1gb, drivers from offsite invidia become crooked use Gigabyte GeForce GT 710 GV-N710D5SL-2GL month or more i recommend it should buy |