Gigabyte GeForce GT 730 GV-N730D5-2GL
Videos 27Photos 4 |
Gigabyte GeForce GT 730 GV-N730D5-2GL Ultra HD 4Kshort |
|
Low-profile, low-end dual-monitor graphics card with high-speed GDDR5 graphics memory. The manufacturer is positioned as a product of the basic price category, designed to display images in compact systems equipped with a processor without an integrated graphics core. It can be used to connect to monitors of high and ultra-high resolution (up to 4096x2160 inclusive). In addition, the Gigabyte GeForce GT 730 GV-N730D5-2GL graphics card supports hardware decoding of FullHD/4K video content and displays images on LCD/OLED/QLED TV screens without problems, which makes it a good choice for completing affordable HTPC systems.
The GK208 GPU (28 nm, Kepler microarchitecture) paired with 2 GB of GDDR5 (64-bit) graphics memory will provide a base level of 3D performance, which is enough to maintain a comfortable frame rate in popular games of 2015-2018 with 1920x1080 resolution and low/medium graphics quality settings. The card has a low level of heat dissipation (up to 25 W), practically without creating any significant load on the system power supply.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gigabyte 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gigabyte.
Buy Gigabyte GeForce GT 730 GV-N730D5-2GL
All prices 34 →Gigabyte GeForce GT 730 Low profile 2048MB (GV-N730D5-2GL) GV-N730D5-2GL | 2 599 ₴ |
Відеокарта Gigabyte GV-N730D5-2GL | 2 669 ₴ |
Відеокарта Gigabyte GeForce GT730 2048Mb (GV-N730D5-2GL) | 3 395 ₴ |
Видеокарта Gigabyte GeForce GT730 2048Mb (GV-N730D5-2GL) | 3 363 ₴ |
Відеокарта Gigabyte GeForce GT 730 (GV-N730D5-2GL) | 2 539 ₴ |