Gigabyte GS27Q 27 "
Photos 7 |
Balanced thin-frame 27-inch monitor for comfortable gaming, efficient work and multimedia entertainment. It is positioned as a product in the mid-price category in 2023, aimed at a wide range of ordinary fans of computer games and beginner e-sportsmen. Also suitable for solving any household and many professional problems. Can be used as a universal office/home monitor used for professional/amateur processing of digital content.
Suitable for working with texts, tables, presentations, modeling in CAD/CAE systems. Good at software development and testing tasks. Equipped with a 2K resolution screen (2560x1440), which is based on an 8-bit IPS-type matrix with a high refresh rate of up to 165 Hz. With fast response time and a higher refresh rate, the Gigabyte GS27Q monitor delivers clear, smooth images of fast-paced action in fast-paced games.
FreeSync Premium technology synchronizes the screen refresh rate with the graphics card's rendering rate, eliminating frame tearing. It is also worth noting good color reproduction (100% sRGB) and the ability to output images from a second computer in the following modes: PiP (picture-in-picture) or PbP (picture-by-picture). The Black Equalizer feature enhances the detail of dark parts of the picture, regardless of whether they occupy the entire screen or just part of it.
Buy Gigabyte GS27Q 27 "
All prices 21 →Gigabyte 27" GS27Q Black GS27Q | 9 999 ₴ |
Монітор ігровий 27" GIGABYTE GS27Q-EU | 9 999 ₴ |
Монітор GIGABYTE GS27Q | 10 490 ₴ |
Монітор GIGABYTE GS27Q | 10 081 ₴ |
Монітор Gigabyte GS27Q Gaming Monitor | 13 231 ₴ |
Gigabyte GS27Q configurations
Price for Gigabyte GS27Q |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gigabyte GS27Q 27 " | from 8 999 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Gigabyte GS32Q 31.5 " | from 14 396 ₴ | 14 offers |