Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1B black
Photos 5 |
Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1B |
|
The Gorenje brand microwave oven, made in black, is an entry-level solution. The model combines small dimensions (26x45x34 cm) with a standard 20-liter capacity, and also boasts an enlarged turntable (diameter 27 cm), which allows you to place large plates inside. The main functions of the device will be the heating of previously cooked food, as well as the defrosting of food and semi-finished products.
For these purposes, the Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1B microwave oven provides 5 modes for adjusting the power of the 800-watt microwave generator. It can work both at full intensity and at 77, 55, 33 or 17% of the maximum. The push-button opening of the door is complemented by a pair of rotary switches on the control panel. One acts as a mechanical timer, and the second serves to select power. Among the additional advantages of the device, it is worth highlighting the 5-minute AquaClean steam cleaning mode. Steam should soften the dirt and food residues stuck to the enameled walls, and therefore reduce the complexity of subsequent care. We also note that related versions with white and silver body colors are on sale.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Buy Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1B black
All prices 84 →Мікрохвильова піч Gorenje MO20E1B | 3 299 ₴ |
Мікрохвильова піч Gorenje MO20E1B | 3 299 ₴ |
Gorenje Gorenje MO20E1B | 3 299 ₴ |
Gorenje MO20E1B | 3 167 ₴ |
Мікрохвильова піч Gorenje MO20E1B | 3 299 ₴ |
Heats up well and is compact. Jinks and closes loudly. Veronika: use Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1W few months |
Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1B configurations
Price for Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1B |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1B black | from 3 099 ₴ | 87 offers | ||
Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1S silver | from 3 180 ₴ | 14 offers | ||
Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1W white | from 2 647 ₴ | 100 offers |
It heats up well, the only caveat is that it jingles loudly when turned off and closes loudly, otherwise I can recommend it.