Gorenje Classico MO 4250 CLI beige (434738)
Videos 4Photos 5 |
Gorenje Classico MO 4250 CLI beige graphite |
|
The first feature of the Gorenje microwave oven that immediately catches the eye is its aged appearance. The retro design is emphasized by the characteristic beige coloring of the body (ivory colour), the vaulted shape of the window on the door, as well as the textured handle and mechanical rotary levers. The latter are designed to select the power (or operating mode) and set the time (timer up to 30 minutes).
The Gorenje MO 4250 CLI microwave oven, which received a 20-liter working chamber, provides two heating elements, namely a 700-watt magnetron and an 800-watt quartz grill. Each of them can be used individually, plus 3 combined modes are available with different ratios of heating intensity. The microwave oven does not have the usual turntable, instead it uses 360°StirTechnology technology. Microwaves are supplied from below, and a special ceramic bottom should provide a uniform distribution of heat. It also allows you to place larger dishes and does not require complex cleaning procedures. The remaining surfaces of the microwave oven chamber are covered with EasyClean enamel coating. Also note that a similar model in graphite colour is found on the market.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Buy Gorenje Classico MO 4250 CLI beige
All prices 73 →Мікрохвильова піч із грилем Gorenje MO 4250 CLI | 5 549 ₴ |
Мікрохвильова піч Gorenje MO4250CLI | 5 999 ₴ |
Мікрохвильова піч Gorenje MO 4250 CLI MO4250CLI | 5 999 ₴ |
Gorenje Gorenje MO4250CLI | 5 699 ₴ |
Gorenje MO 4250 CLI | 5 597 ₴ |
4 2 3 6 |
Made a designer renovation in the kitchen and bought new vintage furniture. Some of the appliances are now built-in, but some little things like a microwave stand separately. With these here "little things" also there were problems. Modern home appliances tend to be straight lines, contrasting colors with a lot of metallics and high-tech designs. With vintage furniture and kitchen interiors, such designs are not combined from the word at all. This Gorenje model from the Classico series helped out. A design perfect for our retrofits and furniture. Antique handles and curly lines on the door almost exactly repeat the elements of other decor in the room. At first, the lack of a turntable was embarrassing, but the distribution of microwave radiation using a special diffuser called Stirrer technology does a good job. At least I have not noticed any problems with the uniformity of warming up. Still, a turntable would be useful when grilling. But, on the other hand, without this structural element, the oven is much easier to wipe and clean. The bottom of the working chamber is ceramic, resistant to scratches and pleasant to the touch. Selecting the power and duration of treatment is easy and simple with the help of two stylized selector knobs. The time is set in the range from 30 seconds to 30 minutes, the power has a five-step regulation. The absence of a turntable does not affect the uniformity of heating by microwave radiation, but there is unevenness when the grill is working. |
Gorenje Classico MO 4250 CLI configurations
Price for Gorenje Classico MO 4250 CLI |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje Classico MO 4250 CLI beige | from 5 359 ₴ | 74 offers | ||
Gorenje Classico MO 4250 CLB graphite | from 4 699 ₴ | 80 offers |