Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1W white
Photos 5 |
Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1W |
|
In the line of the manufacturer Gorenje, the microwave oven belongs to the initial solutions. With relatively small body dimensions (26x45x34 cm), the model received an enamelled working chamber of standard capacity (20 liters) and a turntable with a diameter of 270 mm. This should be enough to quickly reheat or defrost small portions of food / semi-finished products. The Gorenje MO 20 E1W microwave oven is equipped with an 800-watt magnetron with five power levels (respectively 17, 33, 55, 77 and 100% of the maximum intensity).
With the exception of the button that is designed to open the door, the controls are represented only by rotary switches. The upper one allows you to select the heating power, and the lower one allows you to specify the time in the range from 1 to 35 minutes. Special mention deserves the AquaClean function, which is designed to clean the working chamber of the microwave oven with steam. After an appropriate cycle, the procedure for removing fat and food debris from the inner walls is simplified as much as possible. It is also worth noting that the microwave is on the market not only with white walls of the case, but also with silver ones, as well as completely in black.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Buy Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1W white
All prices 95 →Мікрохвильова піч Gorenje MO20E1W | 3 299 ₴ |
Мікрохвильова піч Gorenje MO20E1WH | 2 899 ₴ |
Gorenje Gorenje MO20E1W | 3 299 ₴ |
Мікрохвильова піч Gorenje MO20E1W | 3 483 ₴ |
Мікрохвильовка Gorenje MO20E1W | 3 320 ₴ |
Heats up well and is compact. Jinks and closes loudly. Veronika: use Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1W few months |
Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1W configurations
Price for Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1W |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1B black | from 3 099 ₴ | 89 offers | ||
Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1S silver | from 3 180 ₴ | 14 offers | ||
Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1W white | from 2 647 ₴ | 98 offers |
It heats up well, the only caveat is that it jingles loudly when turned off and closes loudly, otherwise I can recommend it.