Gorenje Classico MO 4250 CLB graphite (434739)
Videos 4Photos 4 |
Gorenje Classico MO 4250 CLB beige graphite |
|
Thanks to the stylish, stylized "classic" design, this model stands out from other devices in the same price segment. At the same time, the characteristics are rather classic: the power of the heating element is at the level of 800 W, 5 levels have been implemented to adjust it. The walls of the working chamber have an enamel coating, the useful volume is standard 20 liters. Of the additional features - a grill and a defrosting mode for products without heating them. The control is carried out by two rotary switches, the display is not provided.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Gorenje Classico MO 4250 CLB graphite
All prices 81 →Мікрохвильовка з грилем Gorenje MO4250CLB | 5 999 ₴ |
Мікрохвильова піч Gorenje MO4250CLB | 5 699 ₴ |
Gorenje Gorenje MO4250CLB | 5 699 ₴ |
Gorenje MO 4250 CLB | 5 421 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
4 2 3 6 |
Made a designer renovation in the kitchen and bought new vintage furniture. Some of the appliances are now built-in, but some little things like a microwave stand separately. With these here "little things" also there were problems. Modern home appliances tend to be straight lines, contrasting colors with a lot of metallics and high-tech designs. With vintage furniture and kitchen interiors, such designs are not combined from the word at all. This Gorenje model from the Classico series helped out. A design perfect for our retrofits and furniture. Antique handles and curly lines on the door almost exactly repeat the elements of other decor in the room. At first, the lack of a turntable was embarrassing, but the distribution of microwave radiation using a special diffuser called Stirrer technology does a good job. At least I have not noticed any problems with the uniformity of warming up. Still, a turntable would be useful when grilling. But, on the other hand, without this structural element, the oven is much easier to wipe and clean. The bottom of the working chamber is ceramic, resistant to scratches and pleasant to the touch. Selecting the power and duration of treatment is easy and simple with the help of two stylized selector knobs. The time is set in the range from 30 seconds to 30 minutes, the power has a five-step regulation. The absence of a turntable does not affect the uniformity of heating by microwave radiation, but there is unevenness when the grill is working. |
1 out of 16 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Gorenje Classico MO 4250 CLB configurations
Price for Gorenje Classico MO 4250 CLB |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje Classico MO 4250 CLI beige | from 5 359 ₴ | 75 offers | ||
Gorenje Classico MO 4250 CLB graphite | from 4 699 ₴ | 81 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →