Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1S silver
Photos 5 |
Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1S |
|
The relatively inexpensive Gorenje microwave oven is a device with a 20-liter enamelled cooking chamber and AquaClean steam cleaning technology. By running a special 5-minute cycle, you can use steam to soften grease and food residues, and then easily remove dirt with a damp cloth. The model is characterized by small dimensions (26x45x34 cm), so it does not take up much space in the kitchen.
The case provides a silver design, and the door is made in black. The Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1S microwave oven is intended mainly for heating food and / or defrosting food. An 800-watt magnetron is provided here with the ability to set one of the five available powers of its operation. Accordingly, the minimum modes are suitable for delicate heat treatment, and the maximum for fast heating. At the bottom of the working chamber there is a familiar turntable with a diameter of 27 cm: it is designed to increase the uniformity of heating. The controls of the model are represented by two rotary switches. The upper one will help you set the power of the microwaves, and the lower one will help you set the operating time (timer from 1 to 35 minutes).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Buy Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1S silver
All prices 14 →Мікрохвильовка Gorenje MO20E1S | 3 500 ₴ |
Мікрохвильова піч Gorenje MO20E1S | 3 299 ₴ |
Мікрохвильовка Gorenje MO20E1S | 3 466 ₴ |
Мікрохвильова піч Gorenje MO20E1S | 3 582 ₴ |
Микроволновая печь Gorenje MO 20 E1S | 3 604 ₴ |
Heats up well and is compact. Jinks and closes loudly. Veronika: use Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1W few months |
Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1S configurations
Price for Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1S |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1B black | from 3 099 ₴ | 89 offers | ||
Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1S silver | from 3 180 ₴ | 14 offers | ||
Gorenje Essential MO 20 E1W white | from 2 647 ₴ | 99 offers |
It heats up well, the only caveat is that it jingles loudly when turned off and closes loudly, otherwise I can recommend it.